We have a dedicated app for Windows 8. Download for free: Ok, install it now | No thanks
Edition
USA
  • GLOBAL
  • AUS
  • INDIA
  • PAKISTAN
  • UK
  • AFRICA
  • NZ
  • SL
  • BDESH
  • International

    • 4th Test: India v England at Mumbai

      Dec 8-12, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

    • 3rd ODI: Australia v New Zealand at Melbourne

      Dec 9, 2016 (14:20 local | 03:20 GMT | 22:20 EST -1d | 21:20 CST -1d | 19:20 PST -1d)

    • CA XI v Pakistan at Cairns

      Dec 8-10, 2016 (13:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Bangladesh Premier League

    • Final: Dynamites v TBA at Dhaka

      Dec 9, 2016 (18:15 local | 12:15 GMT | 07:15 EST | 06:15 CST | 04:15 PST)

  • Domestic

    • South Africa

      • Cape Cobras v Knights at Cape Town

        Dec 7, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

      • Titans v LIONS at Centurion

        Dec 7, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

      • Warriors v Dolphins at East London

        Dec 7, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

      • Pool B: Free State v Namibia at Bloemfontein

        Dec 8-10, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Pool B: KZN-Inland v Easterns at Pietermaritzburg

        Dec 8-10, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • LIONS v Knights at Potchefstroom

        Dec 9, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

      • Warriors v Cape Cobras at Port Elizabeth

        Dec 9, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

    • Sri Lanka

      • Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT)

      • SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • West Indies

      • Jamaica v Trinidad & T at Kingston

        Dec 8-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 15:00 GMT | 10:00 EST | 09:00 CST | 07:00 PST)

      • Windward Is v Leeward Is at Roseau

        Dec 9-12, 2016 (10:00 local | 14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)

      • Guyana v Barbados at Providence

        Dec 9-12, 2016 (15:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • Others

    • Namibia U19s v Zim U19 at Windhoek

      Dec 9, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • 4th Test: India v England at Mumbai

    Dec 8-12, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • 3rd ODI: Australia v New Zealand at Melbourne

    Dec 9, 2016 (14:20 local | 03:20 GMT | 22:20 EST -1d | 21:20 CST -1d | 19:20 PST -1d)

  • CA XI v Pakistan at Cairns

    Dec 8-10, 2016 (13:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Final: Dynamites v TBA at Dhaka

    Dec 9, 2016 (18:15 local | 12:15 GMT | 07:15 EST | 06:15 CST | 04:15 PST)

  • Cape Cobras v Knights at Cape Town

    Dec 7, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Titans v LIONS at Centurion

    Dec 7, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Warriors v Dolphins at East London

    Dec 7, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Pool B: Free State v Namibia at Bloemfontein

    Dec 8-10, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Pool B: KZN-Inland v Easterns at Pietermaritzburg

    Dec 8-10, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • LIONS v Knights at Potchefstroom

    Dec 9, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Warriors v Cape Cobras at Port Elizabeth

    Dec 9, 2016 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)

  • Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 10:09 EST | 09:09 CST | 07:09 PST)

  • SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Jamaica v Trinidad & T at Kingston

    Dec 8-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 15:00 GMT | 10:00 EST | 09:00 CST | 07:00 PST)

  • Windward Is v Leeward Is at Roseau

    Dec 9-12, 2016 (10:00 local | 14:00 GMT | 09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST)

  • Guyana v Barbados at Providence

    Dec 9-12, 2016 (15:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • Namibia U19s v Zim U19 at Windhoek

    Dec 9, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

Most Viewed
Poll
The MCC's proposal to send players off the field for serious indiscipline is ...

Number Crunching
4

Visiting batsmen who have scored more than 1000 runs in India. Who are they?

Quote Unquote
I laughed because he laughed at me when I got hit in the box
Writers