We have a dedicated app for Windows 8. Download for free: Ok, install it now | No thanks
Edition
USA
  • GLOBAL
  • AUS
  • INDIA
  • PAKISTAN
  • UK
  • AFRICA
  • NZ
  • SL
  • BDESH
  • International

    • 1st Test: Australia v Pakistan at Brisbane

      Dec 15-19, 2016 (13:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Domestic

    • India

      • Group B: Jharkhand v Odisha at Thumba

        Dec 15-18, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

    • South Africa

      • Pool B: KZN-Inland v Easterns at Pietermaritzburg

        Dec 11, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Cape Cobras v LIONS at Paarl

        Dec 11, 2016 (14:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

      • Dolphins v Knights at Durban

        Dec 11, 2016 (14:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

      • Warriors v Titans at East London

        Dec 11, 2016 (14:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

      • Qualifier: TBA v TBA in South Africa (venue TBA)

        Dec 13, 2016 (16:00 GMT)

      • Pool B: E. Province v Boland at Port Elizabeth

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Pool B: Gauteng v Namibia at Johannesburg

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Pool A: KZ-Natal v Border at Durban

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Cross Pool: Northern Cpe v KZN-Inland at Kimberley

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

      • Pool A: W Province v North West at Cape Town

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

    • Sri Lanka

      • Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha

        Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Chilaw v Tamil Union at Katunayake

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Colts v Col CC at Colombo (Colts)

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Galle CC v Bloomfield at Galle

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Negambo Cricket Club at Gampaha

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Kalutara Town Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Lankan CC v Panadura at Panadura

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Moors v SL Army at Colombo (Burgher)

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group B: Saracens v Ragama at Kaluthara

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • Group A: Sinhalese v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC)

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • SL Air SC v SL Navy at Welisara

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

      • SLPACC v Police SC at Colombo (Bloomfield)

        Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • West Indies

      • Leeward Is v Jamaica at Basseterre

        Dec 15-18, 2016 (15:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • Others

    • Group B: Pakistan U19 v S'pore U19 at Galle

      Dec 15, 2016

    • Group A: S Lanka U19 v Nepal U19 at Colombo (NCC)

      Dec 15, 2016

    • Group B: Afghan U19 v B'desh U19 at Matara

      Dec 15, 2016

    • Group A: India U19 v Malaysia U19 at Colombo (CCC)

      Dec 15, 2016

  • 1st Test: Australia v Pakistan at Brisbane

    Dec 15-19, 2016 (13:00 local | 03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Jharkhand v Odisha at Thumba

    Dec 15-18, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d)

  • Pool B: KZN-Inland v Easterns at Pietermaritzburg

    Dec 11, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Cape Cobras v LIONS at Paarl

    Dec 11, 2016 (14:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

  • Dolphins v Knights at Durban

    Dec 11, 2016 (14:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

  • Warriors v Titans at East London

    Dec 11, 2016 (14:30 local | 12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)

  • Qualifier: TBA v TBA in South Africa (venue TBA)

    Dec 13, 2016 (16:00 GMT | 21:56 EST -1d | 20:56 CST -1d | 18:56 PST -1d)

  • Pool B: E. Province v Boland at Port Elizabeth

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Pool B: Gauteng v Namibia at Johannesburg

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Pool A: KZ-Natal v Border at Durban

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Cross Pool: Northern Cpe v KZN-Inland at Kimberley

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Pool A: W Province v North West at Cape Town

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (09:30 local | 07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)

  • Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Chilaw v Tamil Union at Katunayake

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Colts v Col CC at Colombo (Colts)

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Galle CC v Bloomfield at Galle

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Negambo Cricket Club at Gampaha

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Kalutara Town Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Lankan CC v Panadura at Panadura

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Moors v SL Army at Colombo (Burgher)

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Saracens v Ragama at Kaluthara

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Sinhalese v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC)

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • SL Air SC v SL Navy at Welisara

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • SLPACC v Police SC at Colombo (Bloomfield)

    Dec 15-17, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Leeward Is v Jamaica at Basseterre

    Dec 15-18, 2016 (15:00 local | 19:00 GMT | 14:00 EST | 13:00 CST | 11:00 PST)

  • Group B: Pakistan U19 v S'pore U19 at Galle

    Dec 15, 2016 (16:26 EST -1d | 15:26 CST -1d | 13:26 PST -1d)

  • Group A: S Lanka U19 v Nepal U19 at Colombo (NCC)

    Dec 15, 2016 (16:26 EST -1d | 15:26 CST -1d | 13:26 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Afghan U19 v B'desh U19 at Matara

    Dec 15, 2016 (16:26 EST -1d | 15:26 CST -1d | 13:26 PST -1d)

  • Group A: India U19 v Malaysia U19 at Colombo (CCC)

    Dec 15, 2016 (16:26 EST -1d | 15:26 CST -1d | 13:26 PST -1d)

Most Viewed
Poll
The MCC's proposal to send players off the field for serious indiscipline is ...

Number Crunching
4

Visiting batsmen who have scored more than 1000 runs in India. Who are they?

Quote Unquote
The boys call me the Rev now because they reckon the Bull's been tamed a little bit
  • Play 01:36
    India v England, 4th Test, Mumbai

    'Clear mind the key to form' - Vijay

    Opener M Vijay scored 136 in the first innings against England in Mumbai, helping India recover from the early loss of Cheteshwar Pujara on the third morning

  • Play 01:29
    India v England, 4th Test, Mumbai, 3rd day

    Need to grab half chances - Root

    Joe Root reflects on England not being able to take wickets from a good position on the third day in Mumbai

  • Play 02:29
    India v England, 4th Test, Mumbai

    'Monumental task ahead for England'

    Sourav Ganguly analyses the third day's play in Mumbai, and looks ahead to the fourth day with India in charge

  • Play 02:00
    Ind v Eng, 4th Test, Mumbai

    Trott: Vijay scores all around the ground with ease

    The former England batsman talks about India's strong batting performance in the third morning in Mumbai

Writers