Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH
  • Thu Dec 8 - Fri Dec 9 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Free State v Namibia Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Thu Dec 8 - Sat Dec 10 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Boland Under-13s v KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s WPCC, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Boland Under-15s v Northerns Under-15s North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Border Under-13s v Easterns Under-13s Gary Kirsten Oval, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Border Under-15s v Mpumalanga Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School, B Ground LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Eastern Province Under-15s v North West Under-15s North-West University No5 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Easterns Under-15s v Limpopo Under-15s Gimnasium High School, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Free State Under-15s v Gauteng Under-15s North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Gauteng Under-13s v Eastern Province Under-13s University of Cape Town Oval LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s v Northern Cape Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s v Western Province Under-15s Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Limpopo Under-13s v Northern Cape Under-13s YMCA Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Mpumalanga Under-13s v North West Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School B Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Namibia Under-15s v South Western Districts Under-15s North-West University No3 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Northerns Under-13s v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s Vineyard Cricket Ground, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    South Western Districts Under-13s v Zimbabwe Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School C Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-13s v Free State Under-13s Main Oval, Rondebosch Boys High School, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
    CSA T20 Challenge
    Lions v Knights Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE D/N
  • Fri Dec 9 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
    CSA T20 Challenge
    Warriors v Cape Cobras St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE D/N
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Border Under-13s v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s WPCC, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Border Under-15s v Boland Under-15s North-West University No3 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Eastern Province Under-13s v Limpopo Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School C Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Free State Under-15s v Easterns Under-15s North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Gauteng Under-13s v North West Under-13s Main Oval, Rondebosch Boys High School, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s v Gauteng Under-15s Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s v South Western Districts Under-13s Gary Kirsten Oval, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s v Eastern Province Under-15s North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Mpumalanga Under-13s v Boland Under-13s YMCA Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Namibia Under-15s v Mpumalanga Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    North West Under-15s v South Western Districts Under-15s North-West University No4 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Northern Cape Under-15s v Limpopo Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School, B Ground LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Northerns Under-13s v Northern Cape Under-13s Vineyard Cricket Ground, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-13s v Easterns Under-13s University of Cape Town Oval LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-15s v Northerns Under-15s Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sat Dec 10 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Zimbabwe Under-13s v Free State Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School B Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Free State v Namibia Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Boland Under-13s v Eastern Province Under-13s YMCA Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Boland Under-15s v Easterns Under-15s North-West University No5 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Eastern Province Under-15s v Limpopo Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School, B Ground LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Free State Under-13s v Easterns Under-13s WPCC, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Free State Under-15s v South Western Districts Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Gauteng Under-13s v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School B Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Gauteng Under-15s v Border Under-15s North-West University No4 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s v Namibia Under-15s North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s v North West Under-15s Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Mpumalanga Under-13s v Northern Cape Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School C Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    North West Under-13s v South Western Districts Under-13s University of Cape Town Oval LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Northerns Under-13s v Border Under-13s Main Oval, Rondebosch Boys High School, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Northerns Under-15s v Mpumalanga Under-15s North-West University No3 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-13s v KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s Vineyard Cricket Ground, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-15s v Northern Cape Under-15s North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 09:45 local (07:45 GMT | 02:45 EST | 01:45 CST | 23:45 PST -1d)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Zimbabwe Under-13s v Limpopo Under-13s Gary Kirsten Oval, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA T20 Challenge
    Cape Cobras v Lions Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA T20 Challenge
    Dolphins v Knights Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA T20 Challenge
    Warriors v Titans Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Border Under-13s v South Western Districts Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School B Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Easterns Under-15s v Border Under-15s North-West University No5 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Free State Under-13s v Limpopo Under-13s Vineyard Cricket Ground, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Free State Under-15s v Eastern Province Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Gauteng Under-13s v Easterns Under-13s WPCC, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Gauteng Under-15s v Boland Under-15s North-West University No4 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s v Northern Cape Under-13s Rondebosch Boys High School C Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s v Mpumalanga Under-13s Main Oval, Rondebosch Boys High School, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s v Northerns Under-15s Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    North West Under-15s v Mpumalanga Under-15s North-West University No3 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Northern Cape Under-15s v Namibia Under-15s North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Northerns Under-13s v North West Under-13s University of Cape Town Oval LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    South Western Districts Under-15s v Limpopo Under-15s Potchefstroom Boys High School, B Ground LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-13s v Boland Under-13s Gary Kirsten Oval, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-15s Cricket Week
    Western Province Under-15s v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    CSA Under-13s Cricket Week
    Zimbabwe Under-13s v Eastern Province Under-13s YMCA Field, Cape Town LIVE
  • Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Northern Cape v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Border Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - Western Province v North West Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Eastern Province v Boland Pearson High School, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Gauteng v Namibia New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Sun Dec 18 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Northern Cape v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Sun Dec 18 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Border Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Sun Dec 18 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - Western Province v North West Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Dec 18 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Eastern Province v Boland Pearson High School, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Sun Dec 18 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Gauteng v Namibia New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Sun Dec 18 - Tue Dec 20 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    South African Invitation XI v Sri Lankans Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Mon Dec 26 - Fri Dec 30 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    1st Test - South Africa v Sri Lanka St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Mon Jan 2 - Fri Jan 6, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    2nd Test - South Africa v Sri Lanka Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Thu Jan 5 - Sun Jan 8, 2017 09:00 local (07:00 GMT | 02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil Series
    Dolphins v Warriors Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Eastern Province v Border St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Thu Jan 5 - Sun Jan 8, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Cape Cobras v Lions Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Thu Jan 5 - Sun Jan 8, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Knights v Titans Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - Northerns v Western Province SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE
  • Sun Jan 8, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Eastern Province v Border St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Sun Jan 8, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - Northerns v Western Province SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12, 2017 (50 ovs)
    1st ODI - Bangladesh Women v South Africa Women Venue TBC LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province Chatsworth Stadium, Durban LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - South Western Districts v Northerns Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Boland v Gauteng Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Namibia v Easterns Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Mon Jan 16, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    3rd Test - South Africa v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Knights v Dolphins Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Titans v Lions Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Thu Jan 12 - Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Warriors v Cape Cobras Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Sat Jan 14, 2017 (50 ovs)
    2nd ODI - Bangladesh Women v South Africa Women Venue TBC LIVE
  • Sun Jan 15, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province Chatsworth Stadium, Durban LIVE
  • Sun Jan 15, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - South Western Districts v Northerns Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Sun Jan 15, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Boland v Gauteng Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Sun Jan 15, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Namibia v Easterns Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek LIVE
  • Mon Jan 16, 2017 (50 ovs)
    3rd ODI - Bangladesh Women v South Africa Women Venue TBC LIVE
  • Wed Jan 18, 2017 (50 ovs)
    4th ODI - Bangladesh Women v South Africa Women Venue TBC LIVE
  • Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Easterns v Northerns Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - North West v Boland Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Free State v Gauteng Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Namibia v Eastern Province Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek LIVE
  • Thu Jan 19 - Sun Jan 22, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Dolphins v Lions City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20, 2017 (50 ovs)
    5th ODI - Bangladesh Women v South Africa Women Venue TBC LIVE
  • Fri Jan 20, 2017 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
    1st T20I - South Africa v Sri Lanka SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE N
  • Sun Jan 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Easterns v Northerns Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - North West v Boland Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Free State v Gauteng Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Namibia v Eastern Province Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek LIVE
  • Sun Jan 22, 2017 (20 ovs) 14:30 local (12:30 GMT | 07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST)
    2nd T20I - South Africa v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Wed Jan 25, 2017 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
    3rd T20I - South Africa v Sri Lanka Newlands, Cape Town LIVE N
  • Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Northern Cape v Free State Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Thu Jan 26 - Sun Jan 29, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Knights v Warriors Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Thu Jan 26 - Sun Jan 29, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Titans v Cape Cobras SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE
  • Sat Jan 28, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    1st ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Sun Jan 29, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Northern Cape v Free State Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Wed Feb 1, 2017 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    2nd ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka Kingsmead, Durban LIVE D/N
  • Thu Feb 2 - Sun Feb 5, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Cape Cobras v Knights Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Thu Feb 2 - Sun Feb 5, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Dolphins v Titans City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Thu Feb 2 - Sun Feb 5, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Warriors v Lions Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Sat Feb 4, 2017 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    3rd ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE D/N
  • Tue Feb 7, 2017 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    4th ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka Newlands, Cape Town LIVE D/N
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Western Province v Easterns Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - North West v Northerns Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - South Western Districts v Northern Cape Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Free State v Eastern Province Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sun Feb 12, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Dolphins v Cape Cobras Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sun Feb 12, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Lions v Knights New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Thu Feb 9 - Sun Feb 12, 2017 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Sunfoil Series
    Titans v Warriors Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Fri Feb 10, 2017 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (11:30 GMT | 06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST)
    5th ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Sun Feb 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Western Province v Easterns Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Feb 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - North West v Northerns Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Feb 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - South Western Districts v Northern Cape Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Sun Feb 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Free State v Eastern Province Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Border v Easterns Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Free State Chatsworth Stadium, Durban LIVE
  • Fri Feb 17, 2017 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Only T20I - New Zealand v South Africa Eden Park, Auckland LIVE N
  • Fri Feb 17, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Titans v Dolphins SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE D/N
  • Sat Feb 18, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Knights v Cape Cobras Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Border v Easterns Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Sun Feb 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Free State Chatsworth Stadium, Durban LIVE
  • Sun Feb 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Lions v Warriors New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Wed Feb 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
  • Wed Feb 22, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Warriors v Cape Cobras Buffalo Park, East London LIVE D/N
  • Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - North West v Gauteng Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Fri Feb 24, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Cape Cobras v Titans Newlands, Cape Town LIVE D/N
  • Fri Feb 24, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Dolphins v Lions Kingsmead, Durban LIVE D/N
  • Sat Feb 25, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
  • Sat Feb 25, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Knights v Warriors Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE D/N
  • Sun Feb 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - North West v Gauteng Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Feb 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Sun Feb 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Dolphins v Cape Cobras City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Sun Feb 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Titans v Lions SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE
  • Wed Mar 1, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v South Africa McLean Park, Napier LIVE D/N
  • Wed Mar 1, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Knights v Dolphins Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - South Western Districts v Namibia Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - Northern Cape v North West Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - Western Province v Border Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Fri Mar 3, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Cape Cobras v Lions Boland Park, Paarl LIVE D/N
  • Fri Mar 3, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Titans v Knights Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE D/N
  • Fri Mar 3, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Warriors v Dolphins St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE D/N
  • Sat Mar 4, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v South Africa Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
  • Sun Mar 5, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - South Western Districts v Namibia Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn LIVE
  • Sun Mar 5, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - Northern Cape v North West Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Sun Mar 5, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - Western Province v Border WPCC, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Mar 5, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Lions v Knights New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Sun Mar 5, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Warriors v Titans Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Wed Mar 8 - Sun Mar 12, 2017 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    1st Test - New Zealand v South Africa University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
  • Wed Mar 8, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Cape Cobras v Dolphins Boland Park, Paarl LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Eastern Province v North West St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Northerns v Namibia SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE
  • Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - Border v South Western Districts Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Fri Mar 10, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Dolphins v Warriors Kingsmead, Durban LIVE D/N
  • Fri Mar 10, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Lions v Cape Cobras Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE D/N
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Eastern Province v North West St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Northerns v Namibia SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - Border v South Western Districts Buffalo Park, East London LIVE
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State City Oval, Pietermaritzburg LIVE
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Cape Cobras v Warriors Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Mar 12, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 00:00 PST)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Knights v Titans Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Wed Mar 15, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Lions v Dolphins Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 16 - Mon Mar 20, 2017 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d)
    2nd Test - New Zealand v South Africa Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
  • Thu Mar 16 - Sat Mar 18, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Free State v Northerns Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Thu Mar 16 - Sat Mar 18, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Northern Cape v Gauteng Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Thu Mar 16 - Sat Mar 18, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Easterns v Boland Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Fri Mar 17, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Lions v Titans New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE D/N
  • Fri Mar 17, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Warriors v Knights St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE D/N
  • Sun Mar 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Free State v Northerns Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein LIVE
  • Sun Mar 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Northern Cape v Gauteng Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Sun Mar 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Easterns v Boland Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Sun Mar 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Cape Cobras v Knights Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Mar 19, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Dolphins v Titans Kingsmead, Durban LIVE
  • Tue Mar 21, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Knights v Lions Diamond Oval, Kimberley LIVE
  • Tue Mar 21, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:00 local (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Titans v Warriors Willowmoore Park, Benoni LIVE
  • Thu Mar 23 - Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Gauteng v Border New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Thu Mar 23 - Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Cross Pool - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Thu Mar 23 - Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - North West v South Western Districts Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Thu Mar 23 - Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool A - Northerns v Northern Cape LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria LIVE
  • Thu Mar 23 - Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
    Pool B - Boland v Namibia Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Thu Mar 23, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Dolphins v Knights Kingsmead, Durban LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 23, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Titans v Cape Cobras SuperSport Park, Centurion LIVE D/N
  • Thu Mar 23, 2017 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (12:00 GMT | 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT)
    Momentum One Day Cup
    Warriors v Lions St George's Park, Port Elizabeth LIVE D/N
  • Sat Mar 25 - Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 18:00 EDT -1d | 17:00 CDT -1d | 15:00 PDT -1d)
    3rd Test - New Zealand v South Africa Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE
  • Sun Mar 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Gauteng v Border New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg LIVE
  • Sun Mar 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Cross Pool - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Newlands, Cape Town LIVE
  • Sun Mar 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - North West v South Western Districts Senwes Park, Potchefstroom LIVE
  • Sun Mar 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool A - Northerns v Northern Cape LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria LIVE
  • Sun Mar 26, 2017 (50 ovs) 09:30 local (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
    CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
    Pool B - Boland v Namibia Boland Park, Paarl LIVE
  • Fri May 19, 2017 (50 ovs)
    Sussex v South Africa County Ground, Hove LIVE
  • Sun May 21, 2017 (50 ovs)
    Northamptonshire v South Africa County Ground, Northampton LIVE
  • Wed May 24, 2017 (50 ovs)
    1st ODI - England v South Africa Headingley, Leeds LIVE
  • Sat May 27, 2017 (50 ovs)
    2nd ODI - England v South Africa The Rose Bowl, Southampton LIVE
  • Mon May 29, 2017 (50 ovs)
    3rd ODI - England v South Africa Lord's, London LIVE
  • Sat Jun 3, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - Sri Lanka v South Africa Kennington Oval, London
  • Wed Jun 7, 2017 (50 ovs) 13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - Pakistan v South Africa Edgbaston, Birmingham D/N
  • Sun Jun 11, 2017 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
    ICC Champions Trophy
    Group B - India v South Africa Kennington Oval, London
  • Wed Jun 21, 2017 (20 ovs)
    1st T20I - England v South Africa The Rose Bowl, Southampton LIVE
  • Fri Jun 23, 2017 (20 ovs)
    2nd T20I - England v South Africa County Ground, Taunton LIVE
  • Sun Jun 25, 2017 (20 ovs)
    3rd T20I - England v South Africa Sophia Gardens, Cardiff LIVE
  • Thu Jul 6 - Mon Jul 10, 2017
    1st Test - England v South Africa Lord's, London LIVE
  • Fri Jul 14 - Tue Jul 18, 2017
    2nd Test - England v South Africa Trent Bridge, Nottingham LIVE
  • Thu Jul 27 - Mon Jul 31, 2017
    3rd Test - England v South Africa Kennington Oval, London LIVE
  • Fri Aug 4 - Tue Aug 8, 2017
    4th Test - England v South Africa Old Trafford, Manchester LIVE
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.