Second Eleven Championship, 2012 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Tue Apr 17 - Thu Apr 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Wed Apr 18 - Fri Apr 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed Apr 18 - Fri Apr 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
County Ground, Hove
N/A
 
Tue Apr 24 - Thu Apr 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Panteg Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Apr 24 - Thu Apr 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Dean Close School Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
 
Tue Apr 24 - Thu Apr 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Wed Apr 25 - Fri Apr 27
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
 
Wed Apr 25 - Fri Apr 27
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
St George's Road, Harrogate
N/A
 
Wed Apr 25 - Fri Apr 27
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay
N/A
 
Tue May 1 - Thu May 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed May 2 - Fri May 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Wed May 2 - Fri May 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Reigate Priory Cricket Club Ground, Reigate
N/A
 
Wed May 2 - Fri May 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
 
Wed May 2 - Fri May 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Ombersley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed May 9 - Fri May 11
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Belper Meadows Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed May 9 - Fri May 11
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Bristol Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed May 9 - Fri May 11
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Glamorgan 2nd XI
London Road, High Wycombe
N/A
 
Tue May 15 - Thu May 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
N/A
 
Wed May 16 - Fri May 18
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Moor Park, Great Crosby
N/A
 
Wed May 16 - Fri May 18
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
N/A
 
Wed May 16 - Fri May 18
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Barnt Green Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed May 16 - Fri May 18
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Waterwoods Plain, Arundel
N/A
 
Tue May 22 - Thu May 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Clifton Park Ground, York
N/A
 
Tue May 22 - Thu May 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Tue May 22 - Thu May 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood
N/A
 
Wed May 23 - Fri May 25
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Derby
N/A
 
Wed May 23 - Fri May 25
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Leicester Road, Hinckley
N/A
 
Wed May 23 - Fri May 25
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Wimbledon Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue May 29 - Thu May 31
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
 
Tue Jun 5 - Thu Jun 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Kent 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
N/A
 
Wed Jun 6 - Fri Jun 8
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Stowe School Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jun 6 - Fri Jun 8
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Star Stile, Halstead
N/A
 
Tue Jun 19 - Thu Jun 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
N/A
 
Tue Jun 19 - Thu Jun 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Mote Park, Maidstone
N/A
 
Tue Jun 19 - Thu Jun 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Somerset 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Wed Jun 20 - Fri Jun 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Kenilworth Wardens Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Mon Jun 25 - Wed Jun 27
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Cheam Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Jun 26 - Thu Jun 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Brandon Lane, Brandon
N/A
 
Tue Jun 26 - Thu Jun 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Warwickshire 2nd XI
New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
N/A
 
Tue Jun 26 - Thu Jun 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Shaw Lane, Barnsley
N/A
 
Tue Jun 26 - Thu Jun 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
N/A
 
Tue Jun 26 - Thu Jun 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Diamond Ground, Cardiff
N/A
 
Tue Jun 26 - Thu Jun 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood
N/A
 
Mon Jul 2 - Wed Jul 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Durham 2nd XI
Maiden Castle, Durham University Grounds, Durham
N/A
 
Tue Jul 3 - Thu Jul 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
N/A
 
Tue Jul 3 - Thu Jul 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
N/A
 
Tue Jul 3 - Thu Jul 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Hove
N/A
 
Tue Jul 3 - Thu Jul 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
The Grange, Ticknall
N/A
 
Tue Jul 3 - Thu Jul 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Tue Jul 10 - Thu Jul 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Derby
N/A
 
Tue Jul 10 - Thu Jul 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
The King's School Canterbury Ground
N/A
 
Tue Jul 10 - Thu Jul 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Sussex 2nd XI
New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
N/A
 
Wed Jul 11 - Fri Jul 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed Jul 11 - Fri Jul 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Worcester Royal Grammar School Ground, Flagge Meadow, Worcester
N/A
 
Wed Jul 11 - Fri Jul 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Wed Jul 11 - Fri Jul 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Moseley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jul 11 - Fri Jul 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Panteg Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Jul 17 - Thu Jul 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Tue Jul 17 - Thu Jul 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Coggeshall Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Jul 17 - Thu Jul 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Wed Jul 18 - Fri Jul 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Trafalgar Road Ground, Southport
N/A
 
Wed Jul 18 - Fri Jul 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Rugby School Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jul 18 - Fri Jul 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
 
Wed Jul 18 - Fri Jul 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
N/A
 
Tue Jul 24 - Thu Jul 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
 
Tue Jul 24 - Thu Jul 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Middlesex 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Wed Jul 25 - Fri Jul 27
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Stanley Park, Blackpool
N/A
 
Tue Jul 31 - Thu Aug 2
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
 
Tue Jul 31 - Thu Aug 2
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Wed Aug 1 - Fri Aug 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Deer Park, Dunstall
N/A
 
Wed Aug 1 - Fri Aug 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Leicester Road, Hinckley
N/A
 
Wed Aug 1 - Fri Aug 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon
N/A
 
Wed Aug 1 - Fri Aug 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Tue Aug 7 - Thu Aug 9
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Clifton Park Ground, York
N/A
 
Tue Aug 7 - Thu Aug 9
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
 
Tue Aug 7 - Thu Aug 9
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Tue Aug 7 - Thu Aug 9
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
N/A
 
Wed Aug 8 - Fri Aug 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground
N/A
 
Tue Aug 14 - Thu Aug 16
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
St Helen's, Swansea
N/A
 
Tue Aug 14 - Thu Aug 16
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
 
Wed Aug 15 - Fri Aug 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
N/A
 
Wed Aug 15 - Fri Aug 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Centre Vale, Todmorden
N/A
 
Wed Aug 15 - Fri Aug 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Leicestershire 2nd XI
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
N/A
 
Wed Aug 15 - Fri Aug 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed Aug 15 - Fri Aug 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
 
Tue Aug 21 - Thu Aug 23
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Tue Aug 21 - Thu Aug 23
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
 
Wed Aug 22 - Fri Aug 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Acklam Park, Middlesbrough
N/A
 
Wed Aug 22 - Fri Aug 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Derbyshire 2nd XI
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
N/A
 
Wed Aug 22 - Fri Aug 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Stamford Bridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Sep 4 - Fri Sep 7
09:30 GMT | 10:30 local
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Final - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Leics 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI at Leicester - Sep 4-7, 2012
Kent 2nd XI won by 1 wicket
Durham 2nd v Lancs 2nd XI at Middlesbrough - Aug 22-24, 2012
Match drawn
MCC Uni v Derby 2nd XI at Cambridge - Aug 22-24, 2012
Derby 2nd XI won by 162 runs
Yorks 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd at Stamford Bridge - Aug 22-24, 2012
Match drawn
Smrst 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI at Taunton - Aug 21-23, 2012
Hants 2nd XI won by 171 runs
Sussx 2nd XI v Middx 2nd XI at Horsham - Aug 21-23, 2012
Middx 2nd XI won by 50 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days