Bodyline Series / Players / Yusuf Bambhaniya

Yusuf Bambhaniya      

Full name Yusuf Umarbhai Bambhaniya

Born October 30, 1971, Junagadh, Gujarat

Current age 44 years 335 days

Major teams Saurashtra

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm offbreak

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave 100 50 Ct St
First-class 11 15 7 216 43* 27.00 0 0 8 0
List A 6 3 1 29 24 14.50 0 0 1 0
Bowling averages
Mat Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 11 2242 1039 23 4/70 45.17 2.78 97.4 0 0
List A 6 222 176 6 3/27 3/27 29.33 4.75 37.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class span 1997/98 - 1999/00
List A span 1997/98 - 1999/00
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Test: India v New Zealand at Kolkata
Sep 30-Oct 4, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Andhra v H. Pradesh at Bhubaneswar
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Assam v Delhi at Vadodara
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Baroda v Gujarat at Jaipur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Chhattisgarh v Tripura at Ranchi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Goa v Hyderabad at Nagpur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Haryana v Services at Mumbai (BS)
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Jharkhand v Maharashtra at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Kerala v J + K at Kalyani
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: M. Pradesh v U. Pradesh at Bilaspur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Mumbai v Tamil Nadu at Rohtak
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Odisha v Vidarbha at Visakhapatnam
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Punjab v Railways at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Rajasthan v Saurashtra at Chennai
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days