Bodyline Series / Players / Sadashiv Palsule

Sadashiv Palsule      

Full name Sadashiv Gopal Palsule

Born December 3, 1919, Belgaum, Karnataka

Died February 19, 1996, Pune, Maharashtra (aged 76 years 78 days)

Major teams Maharashtra

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Legbreak

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave 100 50 Ct St
First-class 3 5 0 146 97 29.20 0 1 1 0
Bowling averages
Mat Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 3 4 0 - - - - 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class span 1948/49 - 1951/52
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Test: India v New Zealand at Kolkata
Sep 30-Oct 4, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Andhra v H. Pradesh at Bhubaneswar
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Assam v Delhi at Vadodara
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Baroda v Gujarat at Jaipur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Chhattisgarh v Tripura at Ranchi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Goa v Hyderabad at Nagpur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Haryana v Services at Mumbai (BS)
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Jharkhand v Maharashtra at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Kerala v J + K at Kalyani
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: M. Pradesh v U. Pradesh at Bilaspur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Mumbai v Tamil Nadu at Rohtak
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Odisha v Vidarbha at Visakhapatnam
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Punjab v Railways at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Rajasthan v Saurashtra at Chennai
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days