Bodyline Series / Players / Sam Arthurton

Sam Arthurton      

Full name Samuel Shaun Arthurton

Born July 22, 1992, Norwich, Norfolk

Current age 24 years 1 days

Major teams Essex, Essex 2nd XI, Middlesex 2nd XI, Norfolk

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Legbreak googly

Education Reepham High School

Relation Father - SS Arthurton

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
1, 100 Unicorns v England U19 Loughborough 21 Jul 2016 Other
53, 30 Norfolk v Bucks Horsford 17 Jul 2016 Other
18, 61 Norfolk v Staffs West Bromwich 3 Jul 2016 Other
21 Unicorns v Worcs 2nd XI Challow & Childrey 15 Jun 2016 Other OD
7 Norfolk v Staffs Stoke-on-Trent 12 Jun 2016 Other OD
55* Unicorns v Leics 2nd XI Loughborough 10 Jun 2016 Other OD
36 Unicorns v Nthants 2nd Great Tew 9 Jun 2016 Other OD
11, 34* Norfolk v Cambs Wisbech 29 May 2016 Other
53, 5 Nthants 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI Kidderminster 24 May 2016 Other
23 Nthants 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI Worcester 23 May 2016 Other T20
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 27/0 (12.5 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 12:32 EDT | 11:32 CDT | 09:32 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 12:32 EDT | 11:32 CDT | 09:32 PDT)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 12:32 EDT | 11:32 CDT | 09:32 PDT)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 12:32 EDT | 11:32 CDT | 09:32 PDT)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 12:32 EDT | 11:32 CDT | 09:32 PDT)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 12:32 EDT | 11:32 CDT | 09:32 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days