Bodyline Series / Players / Michael Robson

Michael Robson      

Full name Michael C Robson

Born date unknown

Major teams Nottinghamshire 2nd XI, Nottinghamshire Under-17s

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0* Notts 2nd XI v Derby 2nd XI Denby 16 Aug 2011 Other OD
4 Notts 2nd XI v Derby 2nd XI Long Eaton 8 Jun 2011 Other T20
18, 2 Notts 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI Nottingham 1 Jun 2011 Other
7 Notts 2nd XI v Durham 2nd Brandon 27 May 2011 Other T20
4 Notts 2nd XI v Durham 2nd Brandon 27 May 2011 Other T20
- Notts 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Leeds 26 May 2011 Other T20
- Notts 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Leeds 26 May 2011 Other T20
17 Notts 2nd XI v Worcs 2nd XI Nottingham 18 May 2011 Other
- Notts 2nd XI v Worcs 2nd XI Nottingham 17 May 2011 Other OD
23 Notts 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Barnsley 4 May 2011 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 15:51 EDT | 14:51 CDT | 12:51 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 15:51 EDT | 14:51 CDT | 12:51 PDT)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 15:51 EDT | 14:51 CDT | 12:51 PDT)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 15:51 EDT | 14:51 CDT | 12:51 PDT)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 15:51 EDT | 14:51 CDT | 12:51 PDT)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 15:51 EDT | 14:51 CDT | 12:51 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days