Bodyline Series / Players / Harold Evans

Harold Evans      

Full name Harold James Dougal Evans

Born January 14, 1990, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Current age 26 years 192 days

Major teams Middlesex 2nd XI, New South Wales Second XI, New South Wales Under-23s

Batting style Right-hand bat

Fielding position Wicketkeeper

Education Knox Grammar School; University of Technology, Sydney

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
2/67, 23, 3 Nthants 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI Kidderminster 20 Aug 2014 Other
53, 2/14, 34 Nthants 2nd v MCC Uni Desborough 12 Aug 2014 Other
20 Nthants 2nd v Surr 2nd XI Godalming 8 Aug 2014 Other OD
28, 0/23, 32 Nthants 2nd v Surr 2nd XI Guildford 5 Aug 2014 Other
0/17, 7, 31 NSW U23s v Tas U23s Sydney 10 Feb 2014 Other
61, 0/4, 79, 0/6 NSW U23s v Qld U23s Sydney 28 Jan 2013 Other
0 Middx 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI Radlett 3 Jul 2012 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 05:05 EDT | 04:05 CDT | 02:05 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 05:05 EDT | 04:05 CDT | 02:05 PDT)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 05:05 EDT | 04:05 CDT | 02:05 PDT)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 05:05 EDT | 04:05 CDT | 02:05 PDT)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 05:05 EDT | 04:05 CDT | 02:05 PDT)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 05:05 EDT | 04:05 CDT | 02:05 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days