Bodyline Series / Players / Abhimanyu Lamba

Abhimanyu Lamba      

Full name Abhimanyu Randhirsingh Lamba

Born October 31, 1995, Hanumangarh, Rajasthan

Current age 20 years 335 days

Major teams India Under-19s, Rajasthan Under-19s

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm medium

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0/3 India U19 v S Africa U19 Visakhapatnam 5 Oct 2013 YODI # 913
1/51, 9 India U19 v S Africa U19 Visakhapatnam 1 Oct 2013 YODI # 911
2/55 India U19 v Zim U19 Visakhapatnam 29 Sep 2013 YODI # 909
3/55 India U19 v S Africa U19 Visakhapatnam 25 Sep 2013 YODI # 905
0/10 India U19 v Zim U19 Visakhapatnam 23 Sep 2013 YODI # 903
1/32 India U19 v S Lanka U19 Dambulla 8 Aug 2013 YODI # 894
0*, 3/35 India U19 v S Lanka U19 Kurunegala 6 Aug 2013 YODI # 891
0/28 India U19 v S Lanka U19 Dambulla 4 Aug 2013 YODI # 889
2/28 India U19 v Aust U19 Darwin 12 Jul 2013 YODI # 888
1/22 India U19 v NZ U19 Darwin 10 Jul 2013 YODI # 887
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Test: India v New Zealand at Kolkata - Sep 30-Oct 4
India 76/3 (35 ov)
Group C: Andhra v H. Pradesh at Bhubaneswar
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Assam v Delhi at Vadodara
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Baroda v Gujarat at Jaipur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Chhattisgarh v Tripura at Ranchi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Goa v Hyderabad at Nagpur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Haryana v Services at Mumbai (BS)
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Jharkhand v Maharashtra at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Kerala v J + K at Kalyani
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: M. Pradesh v U. Pradesh at Bilaspur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Mumbai v Tamil Nadu at Rohtak
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Odisha v Vidarbha at Visakhapatnam
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Punjab v Railways at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Rajasthan v Saurashtra at Chennai
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days