Canada / Players / BG Suranjana

BG Suranjana      

Full name Bopa Gamage Suranjana Ranjith

Born November 4, 1981, Colombo

Current age 33 years 144 days

Major teams Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Slow left-arm orthodox

Bopa Gamage Suranjana Ranjith
Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
List A 8 3 2 4 4* 4.00 8 50.00 0 0 3 0
Twenty20 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
List A 8 167 155 6 4/13 4/13 25.83 5.56 27.8 1 0 0
Twenty20 1 1 18 17 2 2/17 2/17 8.50 5.66 9.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
List A debut Colts Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Sep 19, 2004 scorecard
Last List A Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Moratuwa, Nov 30, 2005 scorecard
Only Twenty20 Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Singha Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Oct 29, 2005 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0/22, 0 Sebast CAC v Burgher Moratuwa 30 Nov 2005 LA
4/13 Sebast CAC v Lankan CC Moratuwa 23 Nov 2005 LA
- Sebast CAC v Tamil Union Moratuwa 13 Nov 2005 LA
0/37, 0* Sebast CAC v Nondescripts Moratuwa 12 Nov 2005 LA
0/26 Sebast CAC v SL Air SC Colombo (Riffle) 9 Nov 2005 LA
2/25 Sebast CAC v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 4 Nov 2005 LA
- Sebast CAC v Colts Moratuwa 1 Nov 2005 LA
2/17 Sebast CAC v Singha SC Colombo (Bloomfield) 29 Oct 2005 T20
Country Fixtures Country Results
Super Eight: Col CC v Badureliya at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 26-29
Col CC 297 Badureliya 193/9
Super Eight: Moors v Tamil Union at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 26-29
Moors 315 Tamil Union 299/8
Super Eight: SL Army v Bloomfield at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 26-29
Bloomfield 189 & 34/1 SL Army 335
Super Eight: SLPACC v Nondescripts at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 26-29
SLPACC 243 & 39/0 Nondescripts 214
Group B: Colts v Moors at Colombo (CCC)
Apr 1, 2015 (09:50 local | 04:20 GMT | 00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT -1d | 21:20 PDT -1d)
Group A: Sinhalese v Saracens at Panagoda
Apr 1, 2015 (09:50 local | 04:20 GMT | 00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT -1d | 21:20 PDT -1d)
Group A: SL Army v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts)
Apr 1, 2015 (09:50 local | 04:20 GMT | 00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT -1d | 21:20 PDT -1d)
Group B: Nondescripts v SL Air SC at Colombo (Colts)
Apr 1, 2015 (14:00 local | 08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Group A: Ragama v Col CC at Panagoda
Apr 1, 2015 (14:00 local | 08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Group B: SLPACC v Bloomfield at Colombo (CCC)
Apr 1, 2015 (14:00 local | 08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days