Global / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Sun Jul 27 - Thu Jul 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Investec Test - England v India
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Partly Cloudy 13 - 26° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Mon Jul 28 - Wed Jul 30

10:00 GMT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Venue TBC
Tue Jul 29 - Thu Jul 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
Partly Cloudy 13 - 23° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Tue Jul 29 - Thu Jul 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Somerset 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Partly Cloudy 13 - 25° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Tue Jul 29 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Kent v Durham
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Mostly Clear 15° C
Forecast
Mostly Clear
Tue Jul 29 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Warwickshire v Sussex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Clear 12° C
Wed Jul 30 - Fri Aug 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Bath Grounds, Ashby-de-la-Zouch
Partly Cloudy 13 - 24° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Wed Jul 30 - Fri Aug 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Brandon Lane, Brandon
Wed Jul 30 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Mostly Sunny 15 - 21° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Gloucestershire v Hampshire
County Ground, Bristol
AM Clouds/PM Sun 14 - 21° C
Forecast
AM Clouds/PM Sun
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Mostly Cloudy 13 - 24° C
Forecast
Mostly Cloudy
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
Mostly Cloudy 15 - 26° C
Forecast
Mostly Cloudy
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Somerset v Kent
County Ground, Taunton
PM Light Rain 14 - 24° C
Forecast
PM Light Rain
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Northamptonshire v New Zealand A
County Ground, Northampton
Mostly Cloudy 13 - 25° C
Forecast
Mostly Cloudy
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Yorkshire v Sri Lanka A
Headingley, Leeds
Mostly Cloudy 12 - 20° C
Forecast
Mostly Cloudy
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Durham v Warwickshire
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
PM Showers 12 - 21° C
Forecast
PM Showers
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)

11:00 GMT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Venue TBC
Thu Jul 31 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Essex v Leicestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Mostly Sunny 15 - 26° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Fri Aug 1 - Mon Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Youth Test - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Partly Cloudy 15 - 24° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Aug 1 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
NatWest t20 Blast
1st Quarter-Final - Lancashire v Glamorgan
Old Trafford, Manchester
Rain 13 - 20° C
Sat Aug 2 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
NatWest t20 Blast
2nd Quarter-Final - Surrey v Worcestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Showers 13 - 24° C
Sat Aug 2 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
NatWest t20 Blast
3rd Quarter-Final - Essex v Warwickshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Showers 13 - 25° C
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Cambridgeshire v Northumberland
The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March
Mostly Sunny 13 - 25° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Hertfordshire v Cumberland
Marlins, Long Marston
Showers 12 - 24° C
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Lincolnshire v Buckinghamshire
Gorse Lane, Grantham
Mostly Sunny 12 - 24° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Norfolk v Suffolk
Manor Park, Horsford
Mostly Sunny 13 - 24° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Cornwall v Herefordshire
Boscawen Park, Truro
PM Showers 15 - 20° C
Forecast
PM Showers
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Devon v Shropshire
County Ground, Exeter
Mostly Sunny 13 - 22° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Oxfordshire v Berkshire
Great and Little Tew Cricket Club Ground, Great Tew
PM Showers 12 - 24° C
Forecast
PM Showers
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Staffordshire v Bedfordshire
Longton Cricket Club Ground, Stoke-on-Trent
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Wales Minor Counties v Dorset
Pen-y-Pound, Abergavenny
Partly Cloudy 11 - 24° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Sun Aug 3 - Tue Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Wiltshire v Cheshire
Salisbury and South Wiltshire Sports Club, Salisbury
Mostly Sunny 11 - 24° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Sun Aug 3 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
NatWest t20 Blast
4th Quarter-Final - Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mostly Sunny 12 - 24° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Mon Aug 4 - Wed Aug 6
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Kenilworth Wardens Cricket Club Ground
Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Shaw Lane, Barnsley
Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
Tue Aug 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Essex v Lancashire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Aug 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Bristol
Tue Aug 5 - Thu Aug 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
Tue Aug 5 - Thu Aug 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Bulls Head Ground, Coventry
Tue Aug 5 - Thu Aug 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Clifton Park Ground, York
Tue Aug 5 - Thu Aug 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Kent 2nd XI
New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
Tue Aug 5 - Thu Aug 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
Tue Aug 5 - Thu Aug 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Tue Aug 5 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Aug 5 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Aug 5 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Sussex v Durham
County Ground, Hove
Tue Aug 5 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Aug 6 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
England A Team Tri-Series
England Lions v Sri Lanka A
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Aug 6 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Hampshire v Leicestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Aug 6 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Kent v Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 6 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Aug 7 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Aug 7 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Middlesex v Somerset
Lord's, London
Thu Aug 7 - Mon Aug 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
4th Investec Test - England v India
Old Trafford, Manchester
Thu Aug 7 - Sun Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Youth Test - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Aug 7 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Thu Aug 7 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
England A Team Tri-Series
England Lions v New Zealand A
County Ground, Bristol
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Charterhouse School, Godalming
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Hampshire v Northamptonshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Glamorgan v Durham
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Kent
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
Sat Aug 9 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Worcestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Derbyshire v Essex
County Ground, Derby
Sun Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Durham v Middlesex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Surrey
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Warwickshire v Kent
Rugby School Ground
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
England A Team Tri-Series
England Lions v Sri Lanka A
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Yorkshire v Essex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Mon Aug 11 - Wed Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Mon Aug 11 - Wed Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Hove
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
County Ground, Derby
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)

11:00 GMT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Venue TBC
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Star Stile, Halstead
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Hampshire v Worcestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
England A Team Tri-Series
England Lions v New Zealand A
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Tue Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Gloucestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, Bristol
Tue Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
Tue Aug 12 - Thu Aug 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
County Ground, Derby
Tue Aug 12 - Thu Aug 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees
Tue Aug 12 - Thu Aug 14

10:00 GMT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Venue TBC
Tue Aug 12 - Thu Aug 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
Tue Aug 12 - Thu Aug 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Star Stile, Halstead
Tue Aug 12 - Thu Aug 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
West Lodge Park, Desborough
Tue Aug 12 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Warwickshire v Surrey
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Aug 13 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Aug 13 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Wed Aug 13 - Sat Aug 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Only Test - England Women v India Women
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Wed Aug 13 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Aug 13 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Glamorgan v Warwickshire
St Helen's, Swansea
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Hampshire v Sri Lanka A
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Hove
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Middlesex v Nottinghamshire
Lord's, London
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Lancashire v Northamptonshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Aug 15 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
1st Youth ODI - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Aug 15 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
5th Investec Test - England v India
Kennington Oval, London
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Essex
St Helen's, Swansea
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Surrey
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Aug 15 - Mon Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Sussex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Sun Aug 17 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
2nd Youth ODI - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Bedfordshire v Lincolnshire
Ampthill Park
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Buckinghamshire v Norfolk
London Road, Tring
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Cumberland v Northumberland
Sedbergh School
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Suffolk v Hertfordshire
Old London Road, Copdock
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Cheshire v Oxfordshire
Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Devon v Berkshire
The Maer Ground, Exmouth
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Dorset v Cornwall
Dean Park, Bournemouth
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Herefordshire v Wales Minor Counties
The Park, Brockhampton
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Western Division - Shropshire v Wiltshire
Heath Road, Whitchurch
Sun Aug 17 - Tue Aug 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Championship
Eastern Division - Cambridgeshire v Staffordshire
Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden
Mon Aug 18 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
3rd Youth ODI - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Aug 18 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Aigburth, Liverpool
Mon Aug 18 (50 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Second Eleven Trophy
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Aug 19 - Thu Aug 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Aigburth, Liverpool
Tue Aug 19 - Thu Aug 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Aug 20 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
4th Youth ODI - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed Aug 20 - Fri Aug 22

10:00 GMT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Venue TBC
Wed Aug 20 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 20 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Aug 20 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Surrey v Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
Wed Aug 20 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group B - Sussex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Hove
Thu Aug 21 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
1st ODI - England Women v India Women
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Thu Aug 21 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Derbyshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Aug 21 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Hampshire v Yorkshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Aug 21 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Thu Aug 21 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Royal London One-Day Cup
Group A - Northamptonshire v Essex
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Aug 22 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Middlesex v Indians
Lord's, London
Fri Aug 22 (50 ovs)
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
5th Youth ODI - England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
County Ground, Derby
Sat Aug 23 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
2nd ODI - England Women v India Women
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Mon Aug 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
1st ODI - England v India
County Ground, Bristol
Mon Aug 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
3rd ODI - England Women v India Women
Lord's, London
Mon Aug 25 - Wed Aug 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Kent v New Zealand A
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 27 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
2nd ODI - England v India
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed Aug 27 - Fri Aug 29

10:00 GMT
Second Eleven Championship
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Venue TBC
Wed Aug 27 - Fri Aug 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
Wed Aug 27 - Fri Aug 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
West Lodge Park, Desborough
Wed Aug 27 - Fri Aug 29

10:00 GMT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Venue TBC
Wed Aug 27 (50 ovs) Leicestershire 2nd XI v Scotland A
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed Aug 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Unicorns Knockout Trophy
Final - Devon v Oxfordshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, WormsleyReserve Day 28th
Sat Aug 30 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
3rd ODI - England v India
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Leicestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Kent v Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Warwickshire
Lord's, London
Sun Aug 31 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Somerset v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Aug 31 - Tue Sep 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Surrey v New Zealand A
Kennington Oval, London
Mon Sep 1 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
West Lodge Park, Desborough
Mon Sep 1 - Wed Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, No1 Pitch
Mon Sep 1 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
1st T20I - England Women v South Africa Women
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Sep 2 (50 ovs) Lancashire 2nd XI v Scotland A
Venue TBC
Tue Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
4th ODI - England v India
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Sep 2 - Thu Sep 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Second Eleven Championship
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Middlesex 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley
Wed Sep 3 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
2nd T20I - England Women v South Africa Women
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Sep 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
5th ODI - England v India
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Sep 7 (20 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
3rd T20I - England Women v South Africa Women
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun Sep 7 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Only T20I - England v India
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Bristol
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Durham
Lord's, London
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Sep 9 - Fri Sep 12
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Worcestershire v Surrey
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Mon Sep 15 - Thu Sep 18
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Durham v Northamptonshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Mon Sep 15 - Thu Sep 18
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Sep 15 - Thu Sep 18
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
Mon Sep 15 - Thu Sep 18
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Sussex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Sep 15 - Thu Sep 18
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Somerset v Middlesex
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Sep 15 - Thu Sep 18
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Derbyshire
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Essex v Worcestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division Two
Kent v Gloucestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Middlesex
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Northamptonshire v Sussex
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Sep 23 - Fri Sep 26
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
LV= County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Somerset
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Nov 21 (50 ovs) Sri Lanka A v England XI
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Nov 23 (50 ovs) Sri Lanka A v England XI
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Nov 26 (50 ovs)           1st ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, ColomboReserve Day
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) 2nd ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, ColomboReserve Day
Wed Dec 3 (50 ovs)           3rd ODI - Sri Lanka v England
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Sat Dec 6 (50 ovs) 4th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, ColomboReserve Day
Wed Dec 10 (50 ovs)           5th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
Pallekele International Cricket StadiumReserve Day
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) 6th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
Pallekele International Cricket StadiumReserve Day
Tue Dec 16 (50 ovs)           7th ODI - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Jan 5 - Wed Jan 7
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
South African Invitation XI v England Lions
University of Johannesburg, Soweto
Sun Jan 11 - Wed Jan 14
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
1st unofficial Test - South Africa A v England Lions
Boland Park, Paarl
Mon Jan 12 (50 ovs) England XI v Indians
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs)           England XI v Prime Minister's XI
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v England
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Jan 18 - Wed Jan 21
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
2nd unofficial Test - South Africa A v England Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Tue Jan 20 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
England v India
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v England
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
1st unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Wed Jan 28 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
2nd unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Jan 30 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
England v India
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 31 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
3rd unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Mon Feb 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
4th unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Mamelodi Oval, Pretoria
Thu Feb 5 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
5th unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sat Feb 14 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
2nd Match, Pool A - Australia v England
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Feb 20 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
9th Match, Pool A - New Zealand v England
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Mon Feb 23 (50 ovs) ICC Cricket World Cup
14th Match, Pool A - England v Scotland
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sun Mar 1 (50 ovs) ICC Cricket World Cup
22nd Match, Pool A - England v Sri Lanka
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Mon Mar 9 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
33rd Match, Pool A - England v Bangladesh
Adelaide Oval
Fri Mar 13 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
38th Match, Pool A - Afghanistan v England
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri May 8 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Only ODI - Ireland v England
Malahide, Dublin
Fri May 8 - Mon May 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Somerset v New Zealanders
County Ground, Taunton
Thu May 14 - Sun May 17
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Worcestershire v New Zealanders
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Thu May 21 - Mon May 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v New Zealand
Lord's, London
Fri May 29 - Tue Jun 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v New Zealand
Headingley, Leeds
Sat Jun 6 (50 ovs) Leicestershire v New Zealanders
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Jun 9 (50 ovs)           1st ODI - England v New Zealand
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jun 12 (50 ovs)           2nd ODI - England v New Zealand
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Jun 14 (50 ovs) 3rd ODI - England v New Zealand
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Jun 17 (50 ovs)           4th ODI - England v New Zealand
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sat Jun 20 (50 ovs) 5th ODI - England v New Zealand
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Jun 23 (20 ovs)           Only T20I - England v New Zealand
Old Trafford, Manchester
Thu Jun 25 - Sun Jun 28
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Kent v Australians
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Jul 1 - Sat Jul 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Essex v Australians
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Jul 8 - Sun Jul 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v Australia
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Jul 16 - Mon Jul 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v Australia
Lord's, London
Thu Jul 23 - Sat Jul 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Derbyshire v Australians
County Ground, Derby
Wed Jul 29 - Sun Aug 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Test - England v Australia
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Aug 6 - Mon Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
4th Test - England v Australia
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Aug 14 - Sun Aug 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Northamptonshire v Australians
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Aug 20 - Mon Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
5th Test - England v Australia
Kennington Oval, London
Mon Aug 31 (20 ovs) Only T20I - England v Australia
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Sep 3 (50 ovs)           1st ODI - England v Australia
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sat Sep 5 (50 ovs) 2nd ODI - England v Australia
Lord's, London
Tue Sep 8 (50 ovs)           3rd ODI - England v Australia
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Sep 11 (50 ovs) 4th ODI - England v Australia
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Sep 13 (50 ovs) 5th ODI - England v Australia
Old Trafford, Manchester
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!