Global / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Thu Oct 30 - Mon Nov 3
10:00 local | 06:00 GMT
02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT
2nd Test - Australia v Pakistan
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunny 26 - 36° C
Fri Oct 31 - Mon Nov 3
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v New South Wales
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Oct 31 - Mon Nov 3
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Queensland
Adelaide Oval
Mostly Sunny 13 - 33° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Fri Oct 31 - Mon Nov 3
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mostly Sunny 14 - 24° C
Forecast
Mostly Sunny
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
19:00 EDT | 18:00 CDT | 16:00 PDT
1st T20I - Australia Women v West Indies Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Mostly Cloudy 14 - 34° C
Forecast
Mostly Cloudy
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
12:30 local | 01:30 GMT
21:30 EDT | 20:30 CDT | 18:30 PDT
Cricket Australia XI v South Africans
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sunny 13 - 23° C
Mon Nov 3 - Thu Nov 6
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Futures League
Queensland Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Showers 17 - 24° C
Wed Nov 5 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
2nd T20I - Australia Women v West Indies Women
Adelaide Oval
Partly Cloudy 10 - 23° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Wed Nov 5 (20 ovs)          
19:05 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
1st T20I - Australia v South Africa
Adelaide Oval
Partly Cloudy 10 - 23° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
3rd T20I - Australia Women v West Indies Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
2nd T20I - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Nov 8 - Tue Nov 11          
14:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Victoria
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Nov 8 - Tue Nov 11          
14:00 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Sat Nov 8 - Tue Nov 11          
13:30 local | 05:30 GMT
00:30 EST | 23:30 CST | 21:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Queensland
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 03:30 GMT
22:30 EST | 21:30 CST | 19:30 PST
4th T20I - Australia Women v West Indies Women
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
3rd T20I - Australia v South Africa
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's Championship
Australia Women v West Indies Women
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Thu Nov 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's Championship
Australia Women v West Indies Women
Hurstville Oval, Sydney
Fri Nov 14 (50 ovs)
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
1st ODI - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Nov 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
ICC Women's Championship
Australia Women v West Indies Women
Bradman Oval, Bowral
Sun Nov 16 - Wed Nov 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Western Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Nov 16 - Wed Nov 19
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v New South Wales
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Nov 16 - Wed Nov 19
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Victoria
Adelaide Oval
Sun Nov 16 (50 ovs)
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Nov 17 - Thu Nov 20
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Futures League
Tasmania Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s
Kingston Twin Ovals, Hobart
Mon Nov 17 - Thu Nov 20 Futures League
South Australia Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s
Prospect Oval, Adelaide
Mon Nov 17 - Thu Nov 20
10:00 local | 02:00 GMT
21:00 EST | 20:00 CST | 18:00 PST
Futures League
Western Australia Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory
Stevens Reserve, Fremantle
Tue Nov 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
4th ODI - Australia Women v West Indies Women
Bradman Oval, Bowral
Wed Nov 19 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v South Africa
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Nov 21 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
4th ODI - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Nov 23 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
5th ODI - Australia v South Africa
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Nov 24 - Tue Nov 25
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Cricket Australia Invitational XI v Indians
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Tue Nov 25 - Fri Nov 28
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v South Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Tue Nov 25 - Fri Nov 28
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Tue Nov 25 - Fri Nov 28
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Tasmania
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Nov 28 - Sat Nov 29
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Cricket Australia Invitational XI v Indians
Adelaide Oval
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Queensland Women
Launceston Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Queensland Women
Launceston Cricket Ground
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Queensland Women
Launceston Cricket Ground
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Mon Dec 1 - Thu Dec 4 Futures League
Australian Capital Territory v Tasmania Under-23s
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Thu Dec 4 - Mon Dec 8
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
1st Test - Australia v India
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Dec 5 - Mon Dec 8
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Queensland
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Dec 5 - Mon Dec 8
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v South Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Dec 5 - Mon Dec 8
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Victoria
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Dec 12 - Tue Dec 16
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
2nd Test - Australia v India
Adelaide Oval
Fri Dec 12 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Fri Dec 12 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Dec 12 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Victoria Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Dec 13 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Victoria Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Victoria Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Dec 18 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars
Adelaide Oval
Fri Dec 19 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Dec 19 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Tasmania Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Dec 19 (20 ovs)          
19:40 local | 08:40 GMT
03:40 EST | 02:40 CST | 00:40 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sat Dec 20 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Tasmania Women
Manly Oval, Sydney
Sat Dec 20 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Murdoch University Ground, Perth
Sat Dec 20 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Dec 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Tasmania Women
Manly Oval, Sydney
Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Murdoch University Ground, Perth
Sun Dec 21 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Mon Dec 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Dec 22 (20 ovs)          
16:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Tue Dec 23 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Dec 26 - Tue Dec 30
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
3rd Test - Australia v India
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Dec 26 (20 ovs)          
16:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Dec 27 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Dec 28 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mon Dec 29 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers
Sydney Cricket Ground
Tue Dec 30 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Wed Dec 31 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Adelaide Oval
Wed Dec 31 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes
Adelaide Oval
Thu Jan 1 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Thu Jan 1 (20 ovs)          
16:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Fri Jan 2 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Jan 3 - Wed Jan 7
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
4th Test - Australia v India
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 3 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sat Jan 3 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v New South Wales Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Jan 3 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v New South Wales Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sun Jan 4 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Jan 4 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mon Jan 5 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v New South Wales Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Jan 5 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Tue Jan 6 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers
Adelaide Oval
Wed Jan 7 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes
Sydney Showground Stadium
Thu Jan 8 (20 ovs)          
16:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 9 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Jan 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Jan 9 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 10 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Jan 10 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Jan 10 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Sat Jan 10 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval No 2
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs)
13:45 local | 02:45 GMT
21:45 EST | 20:45 CST | 18:45 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mon Jan 12 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval
Mon Jan 12 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder
Adelaide Oval
Tue Jan 13 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
England XI v Prime Minister's XI
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Wed Jan 14 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Jan 16 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v India
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 17 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars
Sydney Showground Stadium
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v England
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Jan 19 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Wed Jan 21 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 22 (20 ovs)          
18:10 local | 08:10 GMT
03:10 EST | 02:10 CST | 00:10 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v England
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Jan 26 - Thu Jan 29 Futures League
New South Wales Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Mon Jan 26 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v India
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 7 - Tue Feb 10
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v New South Wales
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Feb 7 - Tue Feb 10
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Feb 7 - Tue Feb 10
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v South Australia
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Feb 9 - Thu Feb 12 Futures League
Queensland Under-23s v South Australia Under-23s
Woodville Oval, Adelaide
Sat Feb 14 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
2nd Match, Pool A - Australia v England
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 15 - Wed Feb 18
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Victoria
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga
Mon Feb 16 - Thu Feb 19
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Feb 16 - Thu Feb 19
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Western Australia
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Mon Feb 16 - Thu Feb 19 Futures League
Victoria Under-23s v Tasmania Under-23s
Jubilee Park, Ringwood, Melbourne
Sat Feb 21 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
11th Match, Pool A - Australia v Bangladesh
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Tue Feb 24 - Fri Feb 27
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Tasmania
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Tue Feb 24 - Fri Feb 27 Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Queensland
Venue TBC
Wed Feb 25 - Sat Feb 28
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Western Australia
No 1 Sports Ground, Newcastle
Sat Feb 28 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
21st Match, Pool A - New Zealand v Australia
Eden Park, Auckland
Mon Mar 2 - Thu Mar 5 Futures League
Victoria Under-23s v Queensland Under-23s
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Mon Mar 2 - Thu Mar 5 Futures League
New South Wales Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory
Rosedale Oval, Sydney
Mon Mar 2 - Thu Mar 5 Futures League
South Australia Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s
Prospect Oval, Adelaide
Wed Mar 4 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
26th Match, Pool A - Australia v Afghanistan
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8 Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Tasmania
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Western Australia
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8 Sheffield Shield
Victoria v South Australia
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 8 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
32nd Match, Pool A - Australia v Sri Lanka
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Mar 13 - Mon Mar 16
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v South Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Mar 13 - Mon Mar 16 Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Tasmania
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 13 - Mon Mar 16
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v New South Wales
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
40th Match, Pool A - Australia v Scotland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Jun 25 - Sun Jun 28
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Kent v Australians
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Jul 1 - Sat Jul 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Essex v Australians
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Jul 8 - Sun Jul 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v Australia
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Jul 16 - Mon Jul 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v Australia
Lord's, London
Thu Jul 23 - Sat Jul 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Derbyshire v Australians
County Ground, Derby
Wed Jul 29 - Sun Aug 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Test - England v Australia
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Aug 6 - Mon Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
4th Test - England v Australia
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Aug 14 - Sun Aug 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Northamptonshire v Australians
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Aug 20 - Mon Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
5th Test - England v Australia
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Aug 27 (50 ovs) Only ODI - Ireland v Australia
Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast
Mon Aug 31 (20 ovs) Only T20I - England v Australia
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Sep 3 (50 ovs)           1st ODI - England v Australia
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sat Sep 5 (50 ovs) 2nd ODI - England v Australia
Lord's, London
Tue Sep 8 (50 ovs)           3rd ODI - England v Australia
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Sep 11 (50 ovs) 4th ODI - England v Australia
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Sep 13 (50 ovs) 5th ODI - England v Australia
Old Trafford, Manchester
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days