Players / Sri Lanka / Iresha Damayanthi

Iresha Damayanthi      

Full name Sakalsuriya Appuhamilage Iresha Damayanthi

Born April 10, 1984, Kurunegala

Current age 32 years 238 days

Major teams Narammala Sports Club Women

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm medium-fast

Height 5 ft 0 in

Education Central College, Alawwa

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
13 Ruhuna Wmn v Kandurata Wm Colombo (Burgher) 11 Jun 2014 Other OD
7 Ruhuna Wmn v Wayamba Wmn Colombo (Moors) 9 Jun 2014 Other OD
- Narammala Sports Club Women v Kurun W Kurunegala 26 Aug 2010 Other OD
0/6, 3 Narammala Sports Club Women v Palink Women Katunayake 24 Aug 2010 Other OD
1, 1/24 Narammala Sports Club Women v Lanka Women Katunayake 19 Aug 2010 Other OD
0/16, 23* Narammala Sports Club Women v SLCC Kurunegala 17 Aug 2010 Other OD
1/60, 0 Narammala Sports Club Women v Marians Kurunegala 12 Aug 2010 Other OD
1 Narammala Sports Club Women v Colts CC Wmn Colombo (Colts) 10 Aug 2010 Other OD
8 Narammala Sports Club Women v CCC Women Colombo (CCC) 3 Aug 2010 Other OD
Country Fixtures Country Results
Group A: Nondescripts v Bloomfield at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 3-5
Nondescripts 443/9d Bloomfield 200 & 94/1 (27 ov) (f/o)
Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 17:34 EST | 16:34 CST | 14:34 PST)
SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days