Players / England / Johnny Atkinson

Johnny Atkinson      

Full name Jonathan Harry J Atkinson

Born date unknown

Major teams Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-15s, Cambridgeshire Under-17s

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Legbreak

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
37, 59* Cambs v Staffs Saffron Walden 17 Aug 2014 Other
23, 39 Cambs v Northumb Jesmond 18 Aug 2013 Other
14, 21 Cambs v Suffolk Bury St Edmunds 23 Jun 2013 Other
9, 17 Cambs v Devon March 4 Sep 2011 Other
5, 2 Cambs v Staffs Wisbech 21 Aug 2011 Other
2, 31 Cambs v Northumb March 7 Aug 2011 Other
58, 41* Cambs v Bedfordshire Bedford 24 Jul 2011 Other
3, 37 Cambs v Lincolnshire March 10 Jul 2011 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 22:54 EDT -1d | 21:54 CDT -1d | 19:54 PDT -1d)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 22:54 EDT -1d | 21:54 CDT -1d | 19:54 PDT -1d)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 22:54 EDT -1d | 21:54 CDT -1d | 19:54 PDT -1d)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 22:54 EDT -1d | 21:54 CDT -1d | 19:54 PDT -1d)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 22:54 EDT -1d | 21:54 CDT -1d | 19:54 PDT -1d)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 22:54 EDT -1d | 21:54 CDT -1d | 19:54 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days