Players / England / Ross Zelem

Ross Zelem      

Full name Ross Peter Zelem

Born March 24, 1995, Oldham, Lancashire

Current age 21 years 122 days

Major teams Lancashire 2nd XI, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-14s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s, Lancashire Under-19s

Batting style Right-hand bat

Education The Blue Coat School, Oldham

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
12 Nthants 2nd v Lancs 2nd XI Westhoughton 31 May 2016 Other T20
2 Nthants 2nd v Lancs 2nd XI Westhoughton 31 May 2016 Other T20
11, 4 Lancs 2nd XI v MCC YC Liverpool 19 Aug 2014 Other
25, 5 Lancs 2nd XI v Durham 2nd Stockton-on-Tees 12 Aug 2014 Other
33 Lancs 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI Liverpool 20 May 2014 Other
9 Lancs 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Leeds 2 May 2014 Other T20
35* Lancs 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Leeds 2 May 2014 Other T20
25 Lancs 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Todmorden 21 Aug 2013 Other
1* Lancs 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI Todmorden 20 Aug 2013 Other OD
- Lancs 2nd XI v Glam 2nd XI Middleton 13 Aug 2013 Other OD
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 02:09 EDT | 01:09 CDT | 23:09 PDT -1d)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 02:09 EDT | 01:09 CDT | 23:09 PDT -1d)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 02:09 EDT | 01:09 CDT | 23:09 PDT -1d)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 02:09 EDT | 01:09 CDT | 23:09 PDT -1d)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 02:09 EDT | 01:09 CDT | 23:09 PDT -1d)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 02:09 EDT | 01:09 CDT | 23:09 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days