SAA Provincial Challenge, 2005/06

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Oct 6 - Sat Oct 8 Easterns v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
 
Thu Oct 6 - Sat Oct 8 Free State v Gauteng
Goodyear Park, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Oct 6 - Sat Oct 8 North West v Griqualand West
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Oct 6 - Fri Oct 7 Eastern Province v Border
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
 
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15 Gauteng v Easterns
Orban Park, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15 KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
 
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15 Northerns v North West
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 - Sat Oct 22 Border v Boland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 - Sat Oct 22 Griqualand West v Free State
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 - Sat Oct 22 KwaZulu-Natal v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 - Fri Oct 21 Western Province v Eastern Province
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
 
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29 Eastern Province v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Pollock Field, Grey High School Ground, Port Elizabeth
N/A
 
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29 Free State v North West
Goodyear Park, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29 KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
 
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29 Northerns v Gauteng
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Thu Oct 27 - Fri Oct 28 Easterns v Griqualand West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
 
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5 Boland v Western Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
 
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5 Border v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5 Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
 
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5 North West v Easterns
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5 Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
University of Port Elizabeth No 1 Oval, Port Elizabeth
N/A
 
Wed Nov 9 - Fri Nov 11 Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12 Free State v Northerns
University of Orange Free State Ground, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12 Western Province v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
 
Thu Nov 17 - Sat Nov 19 Gauteng v North West
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Thu Nov 17 - Sat Nov 19 Western Province v Border
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
 
Thu Nov 17 - Sat Nov 19 Boland v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Stellenbosch University Ground
N/A
 
Thu Nov 24 - Sat Nov 26 Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
 
Thu Nov 24 - Sat Nov 26 Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
 
Thu Nov 24 - Sat Nov 26 Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
 
Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21 Border v Eastern Province
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21 Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
 
Thu Jan 19 - Sat Jan 21 North West v Northerns
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28 Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
 
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28 Gauteng v Free State
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28 KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
 
Thu Feb 2 - Fri Feb 3 Free State v Griqualand West
Goodyear Park, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Feb 2 - Fri Feb 3 Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 KwaZulu-Natal v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Boland v Border
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Griqualand West v North West
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Eastern Province v Western Province
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
 
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18 Eastern Province v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18 Gauteng v Northerns
Walter Milton Oval, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18 KwaZulu-Natal v Border
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
 
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18 North West v Free State
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18 Western Province v Boland
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
 
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25 Boland v KwaZulu-Natal
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
 
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25 Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
 
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25 Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25 Border v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4 Border v Western Province
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4 Free State v Easterns
Goodyear Park, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4 Gauteng v Griqualand West
Walter Milton Oval, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Thu Mar 2 - Sat Mar 4 Boland v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
 
Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11 Western Province v Zimbabwe Under-23s
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11 North West v Gauteng
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11 Northerns v Griqualand West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Thu Mar 9 - Sat Mar 11 Eastern Province v Boland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
 
Thu Apr 6 - Sun Apr 9 Final - Western Province v Northerns
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
 
Tournament Results
W Province v Northerns at Cape Town - Apr 6-9, 2006
Northerns won by 100 runs
E. Province v Boland at Port Elizabeth - Mar 9-11, 2006
Match drawn
North West v Gauteng at Potchefstroom - Mar 9-11, 2006
Match drawn
Northerns v Griq West at Pretoria - Mar 9-11, 2006
Match drawn
Border v W Province at East London - Mar 2-4, 2006
W Province won by 10 wickets
Free State v Easterns at Bloemfontein - Mar 2-4, 2006
Easterns won by 2 wickets
Gauteng v Griq West at Johannesburg - Mar 2-4, 2006
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days