Twenty-20 Tournament, 2005/06

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sat Oct 8 (20 ovs) Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 8 (20 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 8 (20 ovs) Group C - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 8 (20 ovs) Group D - Burgher Recreation Club v Police Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs) Group C - Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs) Group D - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Singha Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 12 (20 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 12 (20 ovs) Group C - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 12 (20 ovs) Group D - Burgher Recreation Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 12 (20 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 15 (20 ovs) Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sat Oct 15 (20 ovs) Group B - Badureliya Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sat Oct 15 (20 ovs) Group D - Police Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 15 (20 ovs) Group C - Ragama Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs) Group C - Galle Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs) Group D - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs) Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs) Group C - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs) Group D - Burgher Recreation Club v Singha Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs) Group C - Galle Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs) Group D - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Police Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 26 (20 ovs) Group C - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 26 (20 ovs) Group D - Burgher Recreation Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 26 (20 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 26 (20 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 29 (20 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Oct 29 (20 ovs) Group C - Galle Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 29 (20 ovs) Group D - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Singha Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 29 (20 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs) Group D - Police Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs) Group C - Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Nov 5 (20 ovs) Semi-Final - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sat Nov 5 (20 ovs) Semi-Final - Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Nov 5 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:30 local
09:30 EST | 08:30 CST | 06:30 PST
Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Sinhalese at Moratuwa - Nov 5, 2005
Sinhalese won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Bloomfield v Chilaw at Moratuwa - Nov 5, 2005
Chilaw won by 12 runs
Sinhalese v Tamil Union at Colombo (Burgher) - Nov 5, 2005
Sinhalese won by 19 runs
Col CC v Kurunegala Y at Colombo (Burgher) - Oct 30, 2005
Col CC won by 37 runs
Police SC v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Oct 30, 2005
Tamil Union won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Colts) - Oct 30, 2005
Ragama won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
SL Air SC v Panadura at Colombo (Burgher) - Oct 30, 2005
Panadura won by 39 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days