Premier League Tournament, 2005/06 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Colombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Galle Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Panadura Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Police Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Ragama Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Sinhalese Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sun Dec 18 Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 16 - Sat Dec 17 Colts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Badureliya Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Moors Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Police Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Sinhalese Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Sat Dec 31 Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Dec 29 - Fri Dec 30 Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Burgher Recreation Club v Galle Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Colombo Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Police Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Sinhalese Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 6 - Sun Jan 8 Lankan Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Burgher Recreation Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Colombo Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Nondescripts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 14 - Mon Jan 16 Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Burgher Recreation Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Colombo Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Colts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Moors Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Panadura Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Police Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Saracens Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sat Jan 21 Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22 Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Burgher Recreation Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Galle Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Police Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sat Jan 28 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Lankan Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sat Jan 28 Panadura Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sat Jan 28 Sinhalese Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29 Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 Burgher Recreation Club v Saracens Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 Galle Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7 Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Colombo Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Panadura Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Feb 9 - Fri Feb 10 Singha Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Panadura Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Singha Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sat Feb 18 Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sat Feb 18 Police Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19 Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Singha Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Colts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Galle Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Police Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26 Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Mar 3 - Mon Mar 6 Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Mar 3 - Mon Mar 6 Burgher Recreation Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Mar 3 - Mon Mar 6 Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Mar 3 - Mon Mar 6 Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Mar 10 - Mon Mar 13 1st Semi Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Mar 10 - Sun Mar 12 2nd Semi Final - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Thu Mar 16 - Sat Mar 18 Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Sinhalese at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 16-18, 2006
Sinhalese won by an innings and 17 runs
Chilaw v Ragama at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 10-13, 2006
Chilaw won by 87 runs
Colts v Sinhalese at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 10-12, 2006
Sinhalese won by 7 wickets
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 3-6, 2006
Colts won by 10 wickets
Burgher v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 3-6, 2006
Match drawn
Chilaw v Col CC at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 3-6, 2006
Chilaw won by 131 runs
Sinhalese v Tamil Union at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 3-6, 2006
Sinhalese won by 5 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days