Premier League Tournament, 2006/07 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Nov 10 - Sun Nov 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 10 - Sun Nov 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 10 - Sun Nov 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 10 - Sun Nov 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Saracens Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 10 - Sun Nov 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 10 - Sun Nov 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Nov 17 - Sun Nov 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 8 - Sun Dec 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Saracens Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Singha Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara
N/A
 
Fri Dec 15 - Sun Dec 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Dec 16 - Mon Dec 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
University Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Burgher Recreation Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Panadura Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Singha Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Dec 29 - Sun Dec 31
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Army v Galle Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Jan 5 - Sun Jan 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Fri Jan 5 - Sun Jan 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jan 6 - Mon Jan 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Galle Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Burgher Recreation Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Panadura Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 12 - Sun Jan 14
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Panadura Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 19 - Sun Jan 21
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Army v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Thu Jan 25 - Sun Jan 28
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 25 - Sat Jan 27
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Jan 25 - Fri Jan 26
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 25 - Sat Jan 27
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 26 - Sun Jan 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jan 26 - Sun Jan 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier B - Singha Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Wed Jan 31 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Jan 31 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Jan 31 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Ragama Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Jan 31 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 1 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Burgher Recreation Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 1 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Panadura Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 1 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Saracens Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 1 - Sat Feb 3
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Sri Lanka Army v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Feb 8 - Sun Feb 11
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Feb 8 - Sat Feb 10
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 8 - Sat Feb 10
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 8 - Sun Feb 11
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 9 - Sun Feb 11
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Burgher Recreation Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 9 - Sun Feb 11
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Fri Feb 9 - Sat Feb 10
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
Fri Feb 9 - Sun Feb 11
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Saracens Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 15 - Sun Feb 18
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Feb 15 - Sat Feb 17
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 15 - Sat Feb 17
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 15 - Sat Feb 17
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Super Eight - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Fri Feb 16 - Sun Feb 18
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 16 - Sun Feb 18
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Lankan Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 16 - Sat Feb 17
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Fri Feb 16 - Sun Feb 18
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Sri Lanka Army v Badureliya Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
Fri Feb 23 - Sun Feb 25
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
University Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 23 - Sat Feb 24
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
Fri Feb 23 - Sun Feb 25
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 23 - Sun Feb 25
05:00 GMT | 10:30 local
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PST -1d
Promotion and Relegation Group - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Tournament Results
Badureliya v Saracens at Colombo (Univ) - Feb 23-25, 2007
Match drawn
Panadura v Lankan CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 23-25, 2007
Match drawn
Sebast CAC v Burgher at Moratuwa - Feb 23-25, 2007
Burgher won by 7 wickets
Chilaw v SL Army at Welisara - Feb 23-24, 2007
Chilaw won by an innings and 72 runs
Chilaw v Burgher at Colombo (PSS) - Feb 16-18, 2007
Chilaw won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Saracens at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 16-18, 2007
Lankan CC won by 74 runs
SL Army v Badureliya at Welisara - Feb 16-18, 2007
Badureliya won by 93 runs
Col CC v Sinhalese at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 15-18, 2007
Col CC won by 383 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days