Twenty-20 Tournament, 2006/07 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group C - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group D - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group A - Sri Lanka Army v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group B - Saracens Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group C - Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Feb 28 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group D - Badureliya Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group B - Saracens Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group C - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group D - Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group C - Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group D - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group C - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Group D - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group C - Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Group D - Burgher Recreation Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Mar 3 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
1st Semi-Final - Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sat Mar 3 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Mar 4 (20 ovs)
05:45 GMT | 11:15 local
00:45 EST | 23:45 CST -1d | 21:45 PST -1d
Final - Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Ragama v Saracens at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 4, 2007
Ragama won by 111 runs
Chilaw v Saracens at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 3, 2007
Saracens won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Ragama v Tamil Union at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 3, 2007
Ragama won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Burgher v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 2, 2007
Burgher won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Col CC v Sebast CAC at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 2, 2007
Sebast CAC won by 71 runs
Panadura v Lankan CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 2, 2007
Panadura won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Ragama v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 2, 2007
Ragama won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Saracens at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 2, 2007
Match tied (Saracens won the bowl-out)
Chilaw v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 2, 2007
Badureliya won by 13 runs
Sinhalese v SL Army at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 2, 2007
Sinhalese won by 9 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Tamil Union v Moors at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 2, 2007
Tamil Union won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days