Inter State Twenty-20 Tournament, 2006/07 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Bengal
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) East Zone - Orissa v Jharkhand
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) North Zone - Haryana v Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Hyderabad (India)
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) South Zone - Karnataka v Kerala
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Mumbai
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Tue Apr 3 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Tripura
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) East Zone - Bengal v Jharkhand
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) North Zone - Haryana v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Karnataka
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Tamil Nadu
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Kerala
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Mumbai
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Wed Apr 4 (20 ovs) West Zone - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Rajasthan v Vidarbha
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Jharkhand
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) East Zone - Orissa v Tripura
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Kerala
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Karnataka
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Gujarat
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Thu Apr 5 (20 ovs) West Zone - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Railways v Rajasthan
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Punjab
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) North Zone - Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Hyderabad (India)
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Kerala
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) South Zone - Karnataka v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Saurashtra
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Fri Apr 6 (20 ovs) West Zone - Mumbai v Maharashtra
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Railways v Vidarbha
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) East Zone - Bengal v Orissa
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) East Zone - Jharkhand v Tripura
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Haryana
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Himachal Pradesh
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) North Zone - Punjab v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Goa
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) South Zone - Karnataka v Hyderabad (India)
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) South Zone - Kerala v Tamil Nadu
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Maharashtra
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Saurashtra
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Orissa
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) East Zone - Bengal v Tripura
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
 
Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Services
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) North Zone - Haryana v Himachal Pradesh
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
 
Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Punjab
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sun Apr 15 (20 ovs) Group A - Railways v Punjab
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sun Apr 15 (20 ovs) Group B - Bengal v Tamil Nadu
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Sun Apr 15 (20 ovs)           Group A - Gujarat v Orissa
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sun Apr 15 (20 ovs)           Group B - Haryana v Madhya Pradesh
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Mon Apr 16 (20 ovs) Group A - Gujarat v Railways
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Mon Apr 16 (20 ovs) Group B - Bengal v Haryana
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Mon Apr 16 (20 ovs)           Group A - Karnataka v Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Mon Apr 16 (20 ovs)           Group B - Tamil Nadu v Mumbai
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Tue Apr 17 (20 ovs) Group A - Karnataka v Gujarat
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Tue Apr 17 (20 ovs) Group B - Haryana v Mumbai
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Tue Apr 17 (20 ovs)           Group A - Railways v Orissa
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Tue Apr 17 (20 ovs)           Group B - Bengal v Madhya Pradesh
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Wed Apr 18 (20 ovs) Group A - Karnataka v Orissa
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Wed Apr 18 (20 ovs) Group B - Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Wed Apr 18 (20 ovs)           Group A - Gujarat v Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Wed Apr 18 (20 ovs)           Group B - Haryana v Tamil Nadu
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Thu Apr 19 (20 ovs) Group A - Orissa v Punjab
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Thu Apr 19 (20 ovs) Group B - Madhya Pradesh v Tamil Nadu
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Thu Apr 19 (20 ovs)           Group A - Railways v Karnataka
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Thu Apr 19 (20 ovs)           Group B - Bengal v Mumbai
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
N/A
 
Sat Apr 21 (20 ovs)           Final - Punjab v Tamil Nadu
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Punjab v Tamil Nadu at Mumbai (BS) - Apr 21, 2007
Tamil Nadu won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Bengal v Mumbai at Ahmedabad - Apr 19, 2007
Mumbai won by 31 runs
Railways v Karnataka at Mumbai (BS) - Apr 19, 2007
Railways won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
M. Pradesh v Tamil Nadu at Ahmedabad - Apr 19, 2007
Tamil Nadu won by 12 runs
Orissa v Punjab at Mumbai (BS) - Apr 19, 2007
Punjab won by 71 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days