SAA Provincial Three-Day Challenge, 2007/08

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Oct 11 - Sat Oct 13
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Boland
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Oct 11 - Sat Oct 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Oct 11 - Sat Oct 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Free State v Griqualand West
Goodyear Park, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Oct 11 - Sat Oct 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - North West v Northerns
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Oct 11 - Sat Oct 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Zimbabwe Provinces v Gauteng
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
N/A
 
Thu Oct 18 - Sat Oct 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal
University of Cape Town Oval
N/A
Thu Oct 18 - Sat Oct 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Namibia v North West
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Oct 25 - Sat Oct 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Border v South Western Districts
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Oct 25 - Sat Oct 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Eastern Province v Western Province
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Oct 25 - Sat Oct 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Gauteng v Free State
Braam Fisherville, Dobsonville
N/A
 
Thu Oct 25 - Sat Oct 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - North West v Easterns
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Nov 1 - Sat Nov 3
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - South Western Districts v Western Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
 
Thu Nov 1 - Sat Nov 3
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Griqualand West v North West
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Nov 1 - Sat Nov 3
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Nov 1 - Sat Nov 3
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Zimbabwe Provinces v Easterns
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
N/A
 
Thu Nov 8 - Sat Nov 10
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Nov 8 - Sat Nov 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Eastern Province v Border
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Nov 8 - Sat Nov 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Free State v Easterns
Goodyear Park, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Nov 8 - Sat Nov 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Namibia v Griqualand West
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Eastern Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
 
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Boland v Western Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Easterns v Namibia
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Zimbabwe Provinces v Northerns
Harare Sports Club
N/A
 
Thu Jan 10 - Sat Jan 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Namibia v Zimbabwe Provinces
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
 
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Boland v Border
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - South Western Districts v Eastern Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
 
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Free State v Zimbabwe Provinces
University of Orange Free State Ground, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Gauteng v Northerns
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Jan 31 - Sat Feb 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - South Western Districts v Boland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Jan 31 - Sat Feb 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Jan 31 - Sat Feb 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Easterns v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Jan 31 - Sat Feb 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Griqualand West v Zimbabwe Provinces
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Jan 31 - Sat Feb 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - North West v Gauteng
Sedgars Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sat Feb 9
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v South Western Districts
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sat Feb 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sat Feb 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sat Feb 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Namibia v Free State
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sat Feb 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Fri Feb 15
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Western Province v Border
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sat Feb 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Gauteng v Namibia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sat Feb 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - North West v Zimbabwe Provinces
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sat Feb 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Northerns v Griqualand West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Thu Feb 21 - Sat Feb 23
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v South Western Districts
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sat Feb 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Border v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sat Feb 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sat Feb 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Free State v North West
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Fri Feb 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Northerns v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Thu Mar 13 - Sat Mar 15
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Final - Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Tournament Results
Griq West v W Province at Kimberley - Mar 13-15, 2008
Griq West won by 42 runs
Border v KZN-Inland at East London - Feb 21-23, 2008
Match drawn
Easterns v Gauteng at Benoni - Feb 21-23, 2008
Match drawn
Free State v North West at Bloemfontein - Feb 21-23, 2008
Free State won by 7 wickets
KZ-Natal v S West D at Durban - Feb 21-23, 2008
S West D won by 4 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days