Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2007/08 / Grounds

Asgiriya Stadium, Kandy Asgiriya Stadium, Kandy

Capacity 10300
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Kandy YCC v Colts
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Kandy YCC v Seeduwa
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Bloomfield v Tamil Union
Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Seeduwa v Bloomfield
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Seeduwa v Colts
Sat Aug 11 - Sun Aug 12 Bloomfield v Ragama
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Bloomfield v Kandy YCC
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Bloomfield v Nondescripts
Colombo Cricket Club Ground Colombo Cricket Club Ground

Capacity 6000
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Kandy YCC v Col CC
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Saracens v Kalutara Town Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Colts v Moors
Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Colts v Tamil Union
Sat Aug 11 - Sun Aug 12 Colts v Col CC
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Colts v Ragama
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Colts v Bloomfield
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Saracens v Panadura
Fri Sep 21 - Sun Sep 23 TBC v TBC
  de Mazenod College Ground, Kandana

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Seeduwa v Col CC
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Seeduwa v Ragama
  Dharmapala College Ground, Pannipitiya

Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 SL Army v Nugegoda SWC
Sat Aug 4 - Sun Aug 5 SL Army v Saracens
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake

Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Nugegoda SWC v Chilaw
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Chilaw v Saracens
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Chilaw v SL Army
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Bloomfield v Moors
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Saracens v Police SC
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Moors v Kurunegala Y
Sat Aug 11 - Sun Aug 12 Moors v Kandy YCC
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Moors v Seeduwa
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Moors v Col CC
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Ragama v Moors
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 2000
Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Kandy YCC v Nondescripts
Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Nondescripts v Moors
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Tamil Union v Nondescripts
Sat Aug 11 - Sun Aug 12 Nondescripts v Seeduwa
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Nondescripts v Ragama
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Nondescripts v Colts
P Sara Oval, Colombo P Sara Oval, Colombo

Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Saracens v Sebast CAC
Sat Aug 11 - Sun Aug 12 Kurunegala Y v Tamil Union
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Tamil Union v Moors
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Tamil Union v Kandy YCC
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Tamil Union v Seeduwa
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Col CC v Tamil Union
Fri Sep 21 - Sun Sep 23 TBC v TBC
Panadura Esplanade Panadura Esplanade

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 SL Army v Panadura
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Chilaw v Panadura
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Panadura v Kalutara Town Club
Sat Aug 4 - Sun Aug 5 Panadura v Moratuwa
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Panadura v Sebast CAC
Police Park Ground, Colombo Police Park Ground, Colombo

Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Chilaw v Police SC
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Kalutara Town Club v Police SC
  Prince of Wales College Ground, Moratuwa

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Kalutara Town Club v Chilaw
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Kalutara Town Club v SL Army
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 10,000
Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Sinhalese v Moratuwa
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Sinhalese v Kalutara Town Club
Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Panadura v Sinhalese
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Nugegoda SWC v Sinhalese
Sat Aug 4 - Sun Aug 5 Police SC v Sinhalese
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Sebast CAC v Sinhalese
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Sinhalese v Saracens
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Sinhalese v SL Army
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Sinhalese v Chilaw
Fri Sep 28 - Sun Sep 30 Sinhalese v Chilaw
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo Thurstan College Ground, Colombo

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Ragama v Tamil Union
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Ragama v Kandy YCC
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Ragama v Kurunegala Y
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa

Established 1952
Capacity 15,000
Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Sebast CAC v Police SC
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Sebast CAC v Moratuwa
Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Moratuwa v Kalutara Town Club
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 Moratuwa v Saracens
Sat Aug 4 - Sun Aug 5 Sebast CAC v Chilaw
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Moratuwa v SL Army
Sat Aug 25 - Sun Aug 26 Moratuwa v Nugegoda SWC
Sat Sep 1 - Sun Sep 2 Moratuwa v Chilaw
  University Ground, Moratuwa

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Nugegoda SWC v Saracens
Sat Aug 4 - Sun Aug 5 Kalutara Town Club v Nugegoda SWC
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Nugegoda SWC v Panadura
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Nugegoda SWC v Sebast CAC
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala

Sat Jul 7 - Sun Jul 8 Kurunegala Y v Colts
Sat Jul 14 - Sun Jul 15 Nondescripts v Kurunegala Y
Sat Jul 21 - Sun Jul 22 Kurunegala Y v Kandy YCC
Sat Jul 28 - Sun Jul 29 SL Army v Sebast CAC
Sat Aug 18 - Sun Aug 19 Kurunegala Y v Seeduwa
Sat Sep 8 - Sun Sep 9 Kurunegala Y v Bloomfield
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!