Ranji Trophy Super League, 2007/08 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sat Nov 3 - Tue Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Saurashtra
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
N/A
Sat Nov 3 - Tue Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Karnataka
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Nov 3 - Tue Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Maharashtra
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sat Nov 3 - Mon Nov 5
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Orissa v Uttar Pradesh
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
N/A
Sat Nov 3 - Tue Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Punjab v Andhra
Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar
N/A
Sun Nov 4 - Wed Nov 7
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Delhi v Rajasthan
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Sun Nov 4 - Wed Nov 7
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Hyderabad (India)
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sun Nov 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Delhi v Saurashtra
Roshanara Club Ground, Delhi
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Himachal Pradesh
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Maharashtra
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sat Nov 17
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Mumbai
India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sun Nov 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Andhra v Uttar Pradesh
Rural Development Trust Stadium, Anantapur
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sun Nov 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Bengal
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Thu Nov 15 - Sun Nov 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Punjab v Hyderabad (India)
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Sun Nov 25
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Maharashtra
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Delhi
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Saurashtra
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Karnataka
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Hyderabad (India) v Baroda
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Orissa v Andhra
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
N/A
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Punjab v Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Delhi
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Rajasthan
Gangothri Glades Cricket Ground, Mysore
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Maharashtra
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Saurashtra
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Punjab
Kanchanjungwa Krirangan, Siliguri
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Hyderabad (India) v Orissa
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sat Dec 1 - Tue Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Uttar Pradesh v Baroda
Dr Akhilesh Das Stadium, Lucknow
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Wed Dec 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Saurashtra
Gangothri Glades Cricket Ground, Mysore
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Wed Dec 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Maharashtra v Delhi
Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Limited Ground, Nagothane
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Wed Dec 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Rajasthan v Mumbai
Sports Complex, Jhalawar
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Wed Dec 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Himachal Pradesh
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Tue Dec 11
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Orissa
Kanchanjungwa Krirangan, Siliguri
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Wed Dec 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Hyderabad (India) v Andhra
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sun Dec 9 - Wed Dec 12
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Punjab v Baroda
Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Thu Dec 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Mumbai
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Thu Dec 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Karnataka v Delhi
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Thu Dec 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Thu Dec 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Andhra v Baroda
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Thu Dec 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Punjab v Orissa
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Wed Dec 19
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Reliance Cricket Stadium, Nagothane
N/A
Mon Dec 17 - Wed Dec 19
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Uttar Pradesh
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Fri Dec 28
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Maharashtra v Karnataka
Chatrapati Shivaji Stadium, Ratnagiri
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Fri Dec 28
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Fri Dec 28
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Orissa
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Fri Dec 28
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Hyderabad (India) v Uttar Pradesh
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Thu Dec 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Rajasthan
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Fri Dec 28
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Delhi
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Tue Dec 25 - Thu Dec 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Andhra
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Sat Jan 5 - Tue Jan 8
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Semi Final - Baroda v Delhi
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
Sat Jan 5 - Mon Jan 7
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Semi Final - Saurashtra v Uttar Pradesh
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Wed Jan 16 - Sat Jan 19
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Final - Delhi v Uttar Pradesh
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Tournament Results
Delhi v U. Pradesh at Mumbai - Jan 16-19, 2008
Delhi won by 9 wickets
Baroda v Delhi at Indore - Jan 5-8, 2008
Delhi won by 7 wickets
Saurashtra v U. Pradesh at Vadodara - Jan 5-7, 2008
U. Pradesh won by 48 runs
Baroda v Orissa at Vadodara - Dec 25-28, 2007
Match drawn
Hyderabad v U. Pradesh at Hyderabad (Deccan) - Dec 25-28, 2007
U. Pradesh won by 132 runs
Maharashtra v Karnataka at Ratnagiri - Dec 25-28, 2007
Karnataka won by an innings and 129 runs
Mumbai v Saurashtra at Mumbai - Dec 25-28, 2007
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu v Delhi at Chennai - Dec 25-28, 2007
Delhi won by 8 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days