Premier League Tournament Tier A, 2007/08

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Jan 17 - Sun Jan 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 17 - Sun Jan 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 17 - Fri Jan 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 17 - Sun Jan 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 17 - Sun Jan 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 24 - Sun Jan 27
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 24 - Sun Jan 27
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Jan 24 - Sun Jan 27
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 24 - Sat Jan 26
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sun Feb 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sat Feb 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sun Feb 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sat Feb 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 7 - Sun Feb 10
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sun Feb 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sat Feb 16
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sun Feb 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sun Feb 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 14 - Sun Feb 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sun Feb 24
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sun Feb 24
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sun Feb 24
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sun Feb 24
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 21 - Sun Feb 24
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Mar 13 - Sat Mar 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 20 - Sun Mar 23
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Mar 20 - Sun Mar 23
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 20 - Sun Mar 23
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 20 - Sat Mar 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 20 - Sat Mar 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 27 - Sun Mar 30
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 27 - Sun Mar 30
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Thu Mar 27 - Sun Mar 30
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 27 - Sun Mar 30
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 27 - Sun Mar 30
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Badureliya v Colts at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 27-30, 2008
Colts won by an innings and 57 runs
Col CC v Sinhalese at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 27-30, 2008
Match drawn
Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 27-30, 2008
Chilaw won by 4 wickets
Ragama v Bloomfield at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 27-30, 2008
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Moors at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 27-30, 2008
Tamil Union won by 6 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days