Premier Limited Over Tournament, 2007/08 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Singha Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Panadura Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Lankan Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Panadura Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Lankan Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
St Benedicts College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Panadura Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Saracens Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Nov 25 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Saracens Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Police Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Panadura Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Singha Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Ragama Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Police Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier A - Moors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Burgher Recreation Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Police Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Tier B - Saracens Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Semi-Final - Lankan Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 18 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 19 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Semi-Final - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 19 (50 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 21 (50 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Final - Burgher Recreation Club v Lankan Cricket Club (Reserve Day)
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Final - Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club (Reserve Day)
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Moors at Colombo (SSC) - Dec 23, 2007
Sinhalese won by 6 runs (D/L method)
Burgher v Lankan CC at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 21, 2007
Lankan CC won by 113 runs
Bloomfield v Moors at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 19, 2007
Moors won by 4 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Colts v Sinhalese at Colombo (RPS) - Dec 19, 2007
Sinhalese won by 23 runs (D/L method)
Burgher v SL Army at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Dec 18, 2007
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Lankan CC v Panadura at Colombo (Colts) - Dec 18, 2007
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days