Friends Provident Trophy, 2008

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Apr 20 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Ireland v Nottinghamshire
Clontarf Cricket Club Ground, Dublin
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Scotland v Lancashire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Middlesex v Kent
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri May 2 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri May 2 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South/West Division - Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Leicestershire v Ireland
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Scotland
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Hampshire v Gloucestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Northamptonshire v Ireland
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Scotland
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Mon May 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Thu May 8 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South East Division - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri May 9 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South/West Division - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sat May 10 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Scotland v Durham
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Worcestershire v Hampshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri May 16 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Ireland v Warwickshire
Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast
N/A
Fri May 16 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South East Division - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Ireland v Leicestershire
Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Scotland v Yorkshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Kent v Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Glamorgan v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Tue May 20 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South/West Division - Hampshire v Worcestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu May 22 (50 ovs)          
12:30 GMT | 13:30 local
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Warwickshire v Ireland
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Scotland
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Glamorgan v Worcestershire
St Helen's, Swansea
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Gloucestershire v Hampshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Middlesex v Sussex
John Walker's Ground, Southgate
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Oakham School Ground
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Nottinghamshire v Ireland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Scotland
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Kent v Middlesex
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Sussex v Essex
Horntye Park, Hastings
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Hampshire v Glamorgan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon May 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Somerset v Gloucestershire
Recreation Ground, Bath
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Ireland v Northamptonshire
Clontarf Cricket Club Ground, Dublin
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Midlands Division - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Oakham School Ground
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Scotland v Derbyshire
Titwood, Glasgow
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South East Division - Surrey v Sussex
Whitgift School, Croydon
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed May 28 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
South/West Division - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Wed Jun 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Wed Jun 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Gloucestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Wed Jun 4 - Thu Jun 5 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Kent v Somerset
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
 
Wed Jun 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jul 4 (50 ovs)
11:05 GMT | 12:05 local
07:05 EDT | 06:05 CDT | 04:05 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Durham v Kent
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sat Jul 5 (50 ovs)
11:05 GMT | 12:05 local
07:05 EDT | 06:05 CDT | 04:05 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Essex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sat Aug 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Final - Kent v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Tournament Results
Kent v Essex at Lord's - Aug 16, 2008
Essex won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Essex v Yorkshire at Chelmsford - Jul 5, 2008
Essex won by 87 runs
Durham v Kent at Chester-le-Street - Jul 4, 2008
Kent won by 83 runs
Kent v Somerset at Beckenham - Jun 4-5, 2008
Kent won by 37 runs
Durham v Notts at Chester-le-Street - Jun 4, 2008
Durham won by 1 wicket (with 6 balls remaining)
Gloucs v Yorkshire at Bristol - Jun 4, 2008
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Leics v Essex at Leicester - Jun 4, 2008
Essex won by 118 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days