Twenty20 Cup, 2008 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Somerset v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
South Division - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed Jun 11 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu Jun 12 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Thu Jun 12 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Thu Jun 12 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Jun 14 (20 ovs)
11:30 GMT | 12:30 local
07:30 EDT | 06:30 CDT | 04:30 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat Jun 14 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sat Jun 14 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jun 15 (20 ovs)
13:00 GMT | 14:00 local
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Jun 15 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Jun 15 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
N/A
Sun Jun 15 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jun 15 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun Jun 15 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Mon Jun 16 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Jun 16 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Jun 16 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Tue Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
N/A
Tue Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Tue Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Tue Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Tue Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Wed Jun 18 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Wed Jun 18 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed Jun 18 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Wed Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Thu Jun 19 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
N/A
Thu Jun 19 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Thu Jun 19 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Thu Jun 19 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Kent v Middlesex
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Hampshire
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Jun 22 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Division - Kent v Essex
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
Mon Jun 23 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Mon Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Middlesex v Kent
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Division - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Tue Jun 24 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Division - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Wed Jun 25 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Wed Jun 25 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed Jun 25 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Kent v Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Wed Jun 25 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Wed Jun 25 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Wed Jun 25 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Thu Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Northamptonshire v Somerset
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Thu Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Thu Jun 26 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Midlands/West/Wales Division - Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Division - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri Jun 27 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Mon Jul 7 (20 ovs)
16:10 GMT | 17:10 local
12:10 EDT | 11:10 CDT | 09:10 PDT
1st Quarter-Final - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Mon Jul 7 (20 ovs)
19:00 GMT | 20:00 local
15:00 EDT | 14:00 CDT | 12:00 PDT
2nd Quarter-Final - Essex v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Tue Jul 8 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
3rd Quarter-Final - Middlesex v Lancashire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed Jul 9 - Thu Jul 10 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 17:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
4th Quarter-Final - Warwickshire v Kent
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tue Jul 22 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Quarter-Final Replay - Durham v Glamorgan
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sat Jul 26 (20 ovs)
10:30 GMT | 11:30 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Essex v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat Jul 26 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Durham v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
18:15 GMT | 19:15 local
14:15 EDT | 13:15 CDT | 11:15 PDT
Final - Kent v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Tournament Results
Kent v Middlesex at Southampton - Jul 26, 2008
Middlesex won by 3 runs
Durham v Middlesex at Southampton - Jul 26, 2008
Middlesex won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Essex v Kent at Southampton - Jul 26, 2008
Kent won by 14 runs
Durham v Glamorgan at Chester-le-Street - Jul 22, 2008
Durham won by 44 runs
Warwickshire v Kent at Birmingham - Jul 9-10, 2008
Kent won by 42 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days