Provincial Three-Day Challenge, 2008/09 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Oct 2 - Sat Oct 4
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Eastern Province v Gauteng
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Oct 2 - Sat Oct 4
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Easterns v Griqualand West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Oct 2 - Sat Oct 4
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Free State v Northerns
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Oct 2 - Sat Oct 4
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
PP Smit Stadium, Bellville, Cape Town
N/A
 
Thu Oct 9 - Sat Oct 11
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Border v North West
United Cricket Club, East London
N/A
 
Thu Oct 16 - Sat Oct 18
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Gauteng v South Western Districts
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Oct 16 - Sat Oct 18
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Griqualand West v Boland
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Oct 16 - Sat Oct 18
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Namibia v Western Province
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Oct 16 - Sat Oct 18
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - Northerns v Border
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v South Western Districts
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool A - Easterns v Eastern Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Pool B - North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Nov 13 - Sat Nov 15
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Boland v KwaZulu-Natal
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Jan 8 - Sat Jan 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Gauteng v Griqualand West
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Jan 8 - Sat Jan 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - South Western Districts v Boland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Jan 8 - Sat Jan 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Free State v Border
Tokkie Park, Technikon, Bloemfontein
N/A
 
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v North West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
 
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Northerns v Western Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Easterns
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Namibia v Northerns
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Jan 29 - Sat Jan 31
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Boland v Gauteng
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
 
Thu Jan 29 - Sat Jan 31
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Free State v Western Province
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Feb 5 - Fri Feb 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Easterns v South Western Districts
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Feb 5 - Sat Feb 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Griqualand West v Eastern Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Feb 5 - Sat Feb 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Border v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Feb 5 - Sat Feb 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Namibia v Free State
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool B - Western Province v Border
University of Cape Town Oval
N/A
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Boland v Easterns
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Gauteng
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - South Western Districts v Eastern Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Feb 26 - Sat Feb 28
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Griqualand West v KwaZulu-Natal
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Feb 26 - Sat Feb 28
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Border v Namibia
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
 
Thu Feb 26 - Sat Feb 28
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - North West v Free State
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Mar 5 - Sat Mar 7
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Namibia
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
 
Thu Mar 5 - Sat Mar 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Eastern Province v Boland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Mar 5 - Fri Mar 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool A - Gauteng v Easterns
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Mar 5 - Sat Mar 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Pool B - Western Province v North West
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Mar 19 - Sun Mar 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Final - Griqualand West v North West
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Tournament Results
Griq West v North West at Kimberley - Mar 19-22, 2009
Griq West won by 243 runs
E. Province v Boland at Port Elizabeth - Mar 5-7, 2009
Match drawn
W Province v North West at Cape Town - Mar 5-7, 2009
North West won by 8 wickets
KZN-Inland v Namibia at Pietermaritzburg - Mar 5-7, 2009
KZN-Inland won by 85 runs
Gauteng v Easterns at Johannesburg - Mar 5-6, 2009
Gauteng won by 206 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days