Friends Provident Trophy, 2009

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Hampshire v Worcestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Essex v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group D - Lancashire v Glamorgan
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Sussex
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Ireland v Worcestershire
Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Leicestershire v Hampshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Somerset v Kent
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Surrey
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Yorkshire v Sussex
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Derbyshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Northamptonshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun Apr 26 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Middlesex v Scotland
Lord's, London
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Hampshire v Leicestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire v Ireland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Yorkshire v Gloucestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Essex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Middlesex v Kent
John Walker's Ground, Southgate
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Scotland
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 3 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group D - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Leicestershire v Ireland
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Kent v Scotland
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Somerset v Middlesex
Recreation Ground, Bath
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Yorkshire v Surrey
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Derbyshire v Essex
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Mon May 4 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Durham v Sussex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Ireland v Hampshire
Woodvale Road, Eglinton
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Kent v Warwickshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Essex v Lancashire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun May 10 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Durham
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon May 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon May 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Somerset v Scotland
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Mon May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Gloucestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon May 11 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group C - Sussex v Durham
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Tue May 12 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Hampshire v Nottinghamshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Tue May 12 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Tue May 12 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Middlesex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tue May 12 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group D - Lancashire v Northamptonshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue May 12 (50 ovs)          
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Group D - Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed May 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Surrey v Gloucestershire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed May 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Wed May 13 (50 ovs)          
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Group D - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Thu May 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Ireland v Leicestershire
Clontarf Cricket Club Ground, Dublin
N/A
Thu May 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Hampshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Thu May 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Middlesex
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Thu May 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri May 15 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Surrey v Durham
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri May 15 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Group C - Sussex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri May 15 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Group D - Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri May 15 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Group D - Glamorgan v Lancashire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sat May 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Ireland v Nottinghamshire
Clontarf Cricket Club Ground, Dublin
N/A
Sat May 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sat May 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Kent v Somerset
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sat May 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Warwickshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Sun May 17 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Northamptonshire v Essex
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Sun May 17 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Middlesex v Somerset
Lord's, London
N/A
Mon May 18 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Kent
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Mon May 18 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Mon May 18 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Group B - Middlesex v Warwickshire
Lord's, London
N/A
Mon May 18 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Group A - Hampshire v Ireland
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon May 18 (50 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Group D - Essex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Tue May 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Tue May 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Tue May 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
St Helen's, Swansea
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group A - Worcestershire v Ireland
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Scotland v Somerset
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group B - Warwickshire v Kent
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Surrey v Yorkshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group D - Lancashire v Essex
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed May 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Group C - Durham v Gloucestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sat May 23 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Quarter-Final - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat May 23 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Quarter-Final - Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sat May 23 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Lancashire v Essex
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Tue Jun 16 (50 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Gloucestershire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Jul 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Lancashire v Hampshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jul 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Sussex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Jul 25 (50 ovs)
09:45 GMT | 10:45 local
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Final - Hampshire v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Tournament Results
Hampshire v Sussex at Lord's - Jul 25, 2009
Hampshire won by 6 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
Lancashire v Hampshire at Manchester - Jul 5, 2009
Hampshire won by 64 runs
Sussex v Gloucs at Hove - Jul 5, 2009
Sussex won by 34 runs
Gloucs v Notts at Bristol - Jun 16, 2009
Gloucs won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Lancashire v Essex at Manchester - May 23, 2009
Lancashire won by 67 runs
Hampshire v Middlesex at Southampton - May 23, 2009
Hampshire won by 44 runs
Somerset v Sussex at Taunton - May 23, 2009
Sussex won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days