ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2009 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Apr 1 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
4th Match, Group A - Ireland v Scotland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Wed Apr 1 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
5th Match, Group B - Kenya v Netherlands
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Wed Apr 1 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
1st Match, Group B - Afghanistan v Denmark
Isak Steyl Stadium, Vanderbijlpark
N/A
Wed Apr 1 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
2nd Match, Group B - Bermuda v United Arab Emirates
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
Wed Apr 1 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
3rd Match, Group A - Canada v Oman
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Wed Apr 1 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
6th Match, Group A - Namibia v Uganda
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
Thu Apr 2 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
7th Match, Group B - Afghanistan v Bermuda
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Apr 2 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
8th Match, Group A - Canada v Uganda
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Thu Apr 2 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
9th Match, Group B - Denmark v Netherlands
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Thu Apr 2 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
10th Match, Group A - Ireland v Oman
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
 
Thu Apr 2 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
11th Match, Group B - Kenya v United Arab Emirates
Isak Steyl Stadium, Vanderbijlpark
N/A
 
Thu Apr 2 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
12th Match, Group A - Namibia v Scotland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Sat Apr 4 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
13th Match, Group B - Afghanistan v Kenya
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Sat Apr 4 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
14th Match, Group B - Bermuda v Denmark
Isak Steyl Stadium, Vanderbijlpark
N/A
 
Sat Apr 4 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
15th Match, Group A - Canada v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
 
Sat Apr 4 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
16th Match, Group A - Ireland v Uganda
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
 
Sat Apr 4 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
17th Match, Group B - Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Sat Apr 4 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
18th Match, Group A - Oman v Scotland
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Mon Apr 6 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
20th Match, Group B - Bermuda v Kenya
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Mon Apr 6 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
21st Match, Group A - Canada v Ireland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Mon Apr 6 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
19th Match, Group B - Afghanistan v Netherlands
Isak Steyl Stadium, Vanderbijlpark
N/A
 
Mon Apr 6 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
22nd Match, Group B - Denmark v United Arab Emirates
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
 
Mon Apr 6 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
23rd Match, Group A - Namibia v Oman
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
 
Mon Apr 6 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
24th Match, Group A - Scotland v Uganda
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
 
Wed Apr 8 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
26th Match, Group B - Bermuda v Netherlands
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Wed Apr 8 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
27th Match, Group A - Canada v Scotland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Wed Apr 8 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
25th Match, Group B - Afghanistan v United Arab Emirates
Isak Steyl Stadium, Vanderbijlpark
N/A
Wed Apr 8 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
28th Match, Group B - Denmark v Kenya
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
Wed Apr 8 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
29th Match, Group A - Ireland v Namibia
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
Wed Apr 8 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
30th Match, Group A - Oman v Uganda
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sat Apr 11 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
31st Match, Super Eight - Canada v Kenya
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sat Apr 11 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
32nd Match, Super Eight - Namibia v United Arab Emirates
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sat Apr 11 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
33rd Match, Super Eight - Afghanistan v Ireland
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
Sat Apr 11 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
34th Match, Super Eight - Scotland v Netherlands
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
Sat Apr 11 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
35th Match, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Bermuda v Oman
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sat Apr 11 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
36th Match, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Denmark v Uganda
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Mon Apr 13 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
37th Match, Super Eight - Namibia v Netherlands
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Mon Apr 13 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
38th Match, Super Eight - Afghanistan v Canada
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Mon Apr 13 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
39th Match, Super Eight - Kenya v Scotland
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
Mon Apr 13 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
40th Match, Super Eight - Ireland v United Arab Emirates
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
Mon Apr 13 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
41st Match, 9th Place Play-off - Bermuda v Uganda
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Mon Apr 13 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
42nd Match, 11th Place Play-off - Denmark v Oman
Fanie du Toit Sports Complex, Potchefstroom
N/A
Wed Apr 15 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
43rd Match, Super Eight - Afghanistan v Scotland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Wed Apr 15 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
44th Match, Super Eight - Ireland v Netherlands
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Wed Apr 15 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
45th Match, Super Eight - Canada v United Arab Emirates
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
Wed Apr 15 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
46th Match, Super Eight - Namibia v Kenya
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
Fri Apr 17 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
47th Match, Super Eight - Scotland v United Arab Emirates
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Fri Apr 17 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
48th Match, Super Eight - Ireland v Kenya
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Fri Apr 17 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
49th Match, Super Eight - Afghanistan v Namibia
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
Fri Apr 17 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
50th Match, Super Eight - Canada v Netherlands
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
5th Place Play-off - Afghanistan v Scotland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Final - Canada v Ireland
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
3rd Place Play-off - Kenya v Netherlands
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sun Apr 19 (50 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
7th Place Play-off - Namibia v United Arab Emirates
Stan Friedman Oval, Krugersdorp
N/A
Tournament Results
Afghanistan v Scotland at Benoni - Apr 19, 2009
Afghanistan won by 89 runs
Canada v Ireland at Centurion - Apr 19, 2009
Ireland won by 9 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Kenya v Netherlands at Potchefstroom - Apr 19, 2009
Netherlands won by 6 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)
Namibia v U.A.E. at Krugersdorp - Apr 19, 2009
U.A.E. won by 4 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Afghanistan v Namibia at Krugersdorp - Apr 17, 2009
Afghanistan won by 21 runs
Canada v Netherlands at Johannesburg - Apr 17, 2009
Netherlands won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Ireland v Kenya at Pretoria - Apr 17, 2009
Kenya won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Scotland v U.A.E. at Benoni - Apr 17, 2009
Scotland won by 122 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!