Premier League Tournament, 2004/05 / Grounds

Air Force Ground, Katunayake Air Force Ground, Katunayake

Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 SL Air SC v Chilaw
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Bloomfield v Tamil Union
Sun Oct 31 - Tue Nov 2 Bloomfield v Ragama
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Bloomfield v Police SC
Fri Jan 28 - Sun Jan 30 Bloomfield v Ragama
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Burgher v Police SC
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Burgher v Col CC
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Burgher v Bloomfield
Colombo Cricket Club Ground Colombo Cricket Club Ground

Capacity 6000
Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Col CC v Ragama
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Chilaw v Kurunegala Y
Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Col CC v Police SC
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Col CC v Tamil Union
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Chilaw v Sebast CAC
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Bloomfield v Col CC
Mon Nov 22 - Wed Nov 24 Col CC v Galle CC
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Oct 1 - Sun Oct 3 Colts v Chilaw
Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Colts v Moors
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Colts v SL Air SC
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Colts v Kurunegala Y
Fri Dec 3 - Sun Dec 5 Sinhalese v Burgher
Fri Dec 10 - Sun Dec 12 Col CC v Sinhalese
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake

Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Ragama v Burgher
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Ragama v Panadura
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Ragama v Galle CC
Galle International Stadium Galle International Stadium

Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Galle CC v Bloomfield
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Galle CC v Panadura
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Galle CC v Police SC
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Galle CC v Burgher
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Sat Oct 2 - Mon Oct 4 Moors v SL Air SC
Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Moors v Sebast CAC
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Moors v Nondescripts
Sun Oct 31 - Tue Nov 2 Moors v Chilaw
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Moors v Sinhalese
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Moors v Kurunegala Y
Fri Dec 17 - Sun Dec 19 Moors v Ragama
Sat Feb 5 - Mon Feb 7 Moors v Bloomfield
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 2000
Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Nondescripts v Colts
Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Nondescripts v Sebast CAC
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Nondescripts v SL Air SC
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Nondescripts v Chilaw
Wed Dec 22 - Fri Dec 24 Nondescripts v Police SC
P Sara Oval, Colombo P Sara Oval, Colombo

Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Tamil Union v Galle CC
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Tamil Union v Ragama
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Tamil Union v Burgher
Fri Jan 28 - Sun Jan 30 Tamil Union v Panadura
Panadura Esplanade Panadura Esplanade

Fri Oct 1 - Sun Oct 3 Panadura v Burgher
Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Panadura v Tamil Union
Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Panadura v Bloomfield
Fri Nov 12 - Sun Nov 14 Panadura v Col CC
Fri Dec 17 - Sun Dec 19 Panadura v Kurunegala Y
Police Park Ground, Colombo Police Park Ground, Colombo

Sat Oct 2 - Mon Oct 4 Police SC v Tamil Union
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Police SC v Panadura
Fri Jan 28 - Sun Jan 30 Police SC v Chilaw
Riffle Green, Colombo Riffle Green, Colombo

Fri Dec 17 - Sun Dec 19 SL Air SC v Sebast CAC
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 10,000
Fri Oct 1 - Sun Oct 3 Sinhalese v Nondescripts
Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Sinhalese v Chilaw
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Police SC v Ragama
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Sinhalese v SL Air SC
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Sinhalese v Sebast CAC
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Sinhalese v Colts
Fri Dec 3 - Sun Dec 5 Col CC v Colts
Fri Dec 10 - Sun Dec 12 Burgher v Colts
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa

Established 1952
Capacity 15,000
Fri Oct 1 - Sun Oct 3 Sebast CAC v Kurunegala Y
Fri Oct 15 - Sun Oct 17 Sebast CAC v Colts
Fri Nov 19 - Sun Nov 21 Sebast CAC v SL Air SC
Sat Feb 5 - Mon Feb 7 Sebast CAC v Galle CC
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala

Fri Oct 8 - Sun Oct 10 Kurunegala Y v SL Air SC
Fri Oct 22 - Sun Oct 24 Kurunegala Y v Sinhalese
Fri Nov 5 - Sun Nov 7 Kurunegala Y v Nondescripts
Sat Feb 5 - Mon Feb 7 Kurunegala Y v Tamil Union
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!