Premier Limited Over Tournament, 2004/05

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Aug 22 (50 ovs) Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Aug 22 (50 ovs) Group A - Galle Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Sun Aug 22 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Aug 22 (50 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Aug 22 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sun Aug 22 (50 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 28 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 28 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Aug 28 (50 ovs) Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group A - Galle Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group B - Panadura Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Sun Aug 29 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sun Sep 5 (50 ovs) Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 11 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Colts Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group A - Galle Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group B - Panadura Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 18 (50 ovs) Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Police Sports Club
P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group A - Galle Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group B - Panadura Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Sun Sep 19 (50 ovs) Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Mon Dec 13 (50 ovs) Semi-Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Tue Dec 14 (50 ovs) Semi-Final - Galle Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Dec 19 (50 ovs) Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (RPS) - Dec 19, 2004
Match cancelled without a ball bowled
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (RPS) - Dec 13, 2004
Chilaw won by 42 runs
Burgher v Tamil Union at Colombo (Burgher) - Sep 19, 2004
Tamil Union won by 46 runs
Colts v Sebast CAC at Colombo (Colts) - Sep 19, 2004
Colts won by 8 wickets (with 61 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Galle CC v Kurunegala Y at Galle - Sep 19, 2004
Galle CC won by 138 runs
Moors v Col CC at Colombo (Moors) - Sep 19, 2004
Col CC won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Panadura v Police SC at Panadura - Sep 19, 2004
Panadura won by 7 runs
Sinhalese v Chilaw at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 19, 2004
Sinhalese won by 64 runs
SL Air SC v Ragama at Colombo (Riffle) - Sep 19, 2004
SL Air SC won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days