Ranji Trophy Super League, 2009/10 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Gujarat v Orissa
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
N/A
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Himachal Pradesh
Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Mumbai
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Tamil Nadu
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Delhi
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Maharashtra v Bengal
Poona Club Ground
N/A
Tue Nov 3 - Fri Nov 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka
Bhamashah Stadium, Meerut
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Gujarat v Tamil Nadu
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Orissa
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Hyderabad (India)
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Himachal Pradesh
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Baroda
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Delhi v Karnataka
Roshanara Club Ground, Delhi
N/A
Tue Nov 10 - Fri Nov 13
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Saurashtra v Uttar Pradesh
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Gujarat
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Himachal Pradesh
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Orissa v Railways
East Coast Railway Sports Association, Bhubaneswar
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Tamil Nadu
Gandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Karnataka v Bengal
Gangothri Glades Cricket Ground, Mysore
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Saurashtra v Maharashtra
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot
N/A
Tue Nov 17 - Fri Nov 20
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Uttar Pradesh v Baroda
Mohan Meakins Cricket Stadium, Ghaziabad
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Saurashtra
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Tamil Nadu
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Orissa
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Gujarat
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Mumbai
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Maharashtra v Karnataka
Poona Club Ground
N/A
Tue Nov 24 - Fri Nov 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Uttar Pradesh v Delhi
Dr Akhilesh Das Stadium, Lucknow
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Fri Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Gujarat v Railways
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Fri Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Mumbai
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Fri Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Orissa v Tamil Nadu
Veer Surendra Sai Stadium, Sambalpur
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Thu Dec 3
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Himachal Pradesh
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Thu Dec 3
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Karnataka
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Fri Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Delhi v Saurashtra
Roshanara Club Ground, Delhi
N/A
Tue Dec 1 - Fri Dec 4
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh
Pune Club Ground
N/A
Tue Dec 8 - Thu Dec 10
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Gujarat v Himachal Pradesh
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
N/A
 
Tue Dec 8 - Fri Dec 11
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Railways
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Dec 8 - Fri Dec 11
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Dec 8 - Fri Dec 11
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Punjab v Orissa
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Dec 8 - Wed Dec 9
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Baroda v Saurashtra
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
N/A
 
Tue Dec 8 - Fri Dec 11
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Delhi v Maharashtra
Roshanara Club Ground, Delhi
N/A
Tue Dec 8 - Thu Dec 10
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Uttar Pradesh v Bengal
Green Park, Kanpur
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Himachal Pradesh v Orissa
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Mumbai v Gujarat
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group A - Railways v Punjab
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Bengal v Delhi
Jadavpur University Complex, Kolkata
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Maharashtra v Baroda
Poona Club Ground
N/A
Tue Dec 15 - Fri Dec 18
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Group B - Saurashtra v Karnataka
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
Thu Dec 24 - Sun Dec 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Quarter-Final - Haryana v Mumbai
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
Thu Dec 24 - Sun Dec 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Quarter-Final - Delhi v Tamil Nadu
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
Thu Dec 24 - Sun Dec 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
3rd Quarter-Final - Karnataka v Punjab
Gangothri Glades Cricket Ground, Mysore
N/A
Thu Dec 24 - Sun Dec 27
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
4th Quarter-Final - Assam v Uttar Pradesh
North-East Frontier Railway Stadium, Guwahati
N/A
Sun Jan 3 - Wed Jan 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Semi-Final - Mumbai v Delhi
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Sun Jan 3 - Wed Jan 6
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
2nd Semi-Final - Karnataka v Uttar Pradesh
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Mon Jan 11 - Thu Jan 14
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
Final - Karnataka v Mumbai (TBA)
Gangothri Glades Cricket Ground, Mysore
N/A
Tournament Results
Karnataka v Mumbai at Mysore - Jan 11-14, 2010
Mumbai won by 6 runs
Karnataka v U. Pradesh at Bangalore - Jan 3-6, 2010
Match drawn (Karnataka won on 1st innings)
Mumbai v Delhi at Mumbai (BS) - Jan 3-6, 2010
Match drawn (Mumbai won on 1st innings)
Assam v U. Pradesh at Guwahati - Dec 24-27, 2009
Match drawn
Delhi v Tamil Nadu at Delhi - Dec 24-27, 2009
Match drawn
Haryana v Mumbai at Rohtak - Dec 24-27, 2009
Match drawn
Karnataka v Punjab at Mysore - Dec 24-27, 2009
Match drawn
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days