Premier League Tournament Tier A, 2009/10

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Moors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Saracens Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Colombo Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Moors Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
N/A
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Saracens Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colombo Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Saracens Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Saracens Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
N/A
Sat Dec 26 - Mon Dec 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 26 - Mon Dec 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 26 - Mon Dec 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Badureliya v Colts at Colombo (Colts) - Dec 26-28, 2009
Match drawn
Chilaw v Moors at Colombo (Moors) - Dec 26-28, 2009
Match drawn
Ragama v Saracens at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 26-28, 2009
Match drawn
Badureliya v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Dec 18-20, 2009
Match drawn
Saracens v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 18-20, 2009
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
SL Army v Col CC at Panagoda - Dec 18-20, 2009
Col CC won by 136 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days