CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge, 2009/10 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Oct 4 (45 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Free State v North West
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Sun Oct 4 (45 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Western Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Boland v Griqualand West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Border v Northerns
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Free State v Namibia
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Gauteng v Eastern Province
ABSA Oval, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (45 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Griqualand West v Namibia
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Western Province v South Western Districts
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
Eastern Province v North West
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
Free State v Boland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
Gauteng v Border
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Griqualand West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Oct 25 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
Namibia v Easterns
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Sat Oct 31 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
Namibia v Boland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Border v Western Province
United Cricket Club, East London
N/A
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Eastern Province v Free State
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
North West v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sun Nov 1 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
South Western Districts v Easterns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Sat Nov 7 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
South Western Districts v Gauteng
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Eastern Province v Griqualand West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
North West v Western Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sun Nov 8 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sat Nov 14 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Border v Griqualand West
United Cricket Club, East London
N/A
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Eastern Province v South Western Districts
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Nov 15 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Namibia v Gauteng
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Gauteng v Free State
Lindeque Oval, Alberton
N/A
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Nov 22 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
South Western Districts v Northerns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Sun Dec 20 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
North West v South Western Districts
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Wed Dec 23 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Wed Dec 23 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Namibia v Border
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
North West v Griqualand West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sun Jan 10 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Boland v Northerns
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (40 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
Border v Eastern Province
Schoemans Field, East London
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v South Western Districts
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v North West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Gauteng
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Namibia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sun Jan 31 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Free State
Schoemans Field, East London
N/A
Sat Feb 6 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Easterns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Feb 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v North West
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Feb 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Free State
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Feb 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sat Feb 13 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Sun Feb 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Border
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Feb 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sun Feb 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Northerns
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Sat Feb 20 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Feb 21 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Border
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Sun Feb 21 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Free State
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Boland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v South Western Districts
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Gauteng
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Eastern Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sun Feb 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Namibia
Ed Fivaz Oval, Durbanville
N/A
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v North West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Sun Mar 7 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Eastern Province
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Sat Mar 13 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Western Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Boland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v South Western Districts
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Sun Mar 14 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sat Mar 20 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Sun Mar 21 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Despatch Cricket Club
N/A
Sun Mar 21 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Northerns v Gauteng
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Sat Mar 27 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Western Province v Boland
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Northerns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Sun Mar 28 (40 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Tournament Results
Free State v KZ-Natal at Bloemfontein - Mar 28, 2010
Free State won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Griq West v Easterns at Kimberley - Mar 28, 2010
Griq West won by 7 wickets (with 156 balls remaining)
KZN-Inland v Northerns at Pietermaritzburg - Mar 28, 2010
Northerns won by 15 runs (D/L method)
North West v Namibia at Potchefstroom - Mar 28, 2010
North West won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
W Province v Boland at Cape Town - Mar 27, 2010
No result
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days