CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge, 2009/10 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Oct 1 - Sat Oct 3
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Western Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Oct 1 - Sat Oct 3
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Free State v North West
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Boland v Griqualand West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Border v Northerns
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Free State v Namibia
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Oct 8 - Sat Oct 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Gauteng v Eastern Province
ABSA Oval, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Oct 15 - Sat Oct 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Griqualand West v Namibia
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Oct 15 - Sat Oct 17
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Western Province v South Western Districts
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Griqualand West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Eastern Province v North West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Free State v Boland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Gauteng v Border
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Oct 22 - Sat Oct 24
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Namibia v Easterns
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Eastern Province v Free State
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Oct 29 - Fri Oct 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Namibia v Boland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
North West v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
South Western Districts v Easterns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Oct 29 - Sat Oct 31
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Border v Western Province
Schoemans Field, East London
N/A
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Griqualand West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v Western Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Nov 5 - Sat Nov 7
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Nov 5 - Fri Nov 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Gauteng
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v South Western Districts
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Nov 12 - Fri Nov 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v Gauteng
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Nov 12 - Sat Nov 14
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Griqualand West
Schoemans Field, East London
N/A
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Free State
Lindeque Oval, Alberton
N/A
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Nov 19 - Sat Nov 21
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Northerns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Dec 17 - Sat Dec 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v South Western Districts
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Sun Dec 20 - Tue Dec 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Sun Dec 20 - Tue Dec 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v Border
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v Griqualand West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Jan 7 - Sat Jan 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v Northerns
Van der Stel Cricket Club, Stellenbosch
N/A
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Eastern Province
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Jan 14 - Sat Jan 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v South Western Districts
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v North West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Jan 21 - Sat Jan 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Gauteng
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Free State
Schoemans Field, East London
N/A
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Namibia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Jan 28 - Sat Jan 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Feb 4 - Fri Feb 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Easterns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Feb 4 - Sat Feb 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v North West
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Feb 4 - Sat Feb 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Free State
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Feb 4 - Sat Feb 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Feb 11 - Sat Feb 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Border
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Feb 11 - Sat Feb 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Feb 11 - Fri Feb 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Feb 11 - Sat Feb 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Northerns
Durbanville Cricket Club
N/A
Thu Feb 18 - Fri Feb 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Feb 18 - Sat Feb 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Border
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Feb 18 - Sat Feb 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Free State
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Gauteng
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Boland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v South Western Districts
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Eastern Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Feb 25 - Sat Feb 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Namibia
Ed Fivaz Oval, Durbanville
N/A
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v North West
Boland Bank Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Mar 4 - Sat Mar 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Eastern Province
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Mar 11 - Fri Mar 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Western Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Boland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v South Western Districts
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Mar 18 - Fri Mar 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Mar 18 - Sat Mar 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Mar 18 - Sat Mar 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Northerns v Gauteng
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Northerns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Mar 25 - Sat Mar 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Mar 25 - Fri Mar 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Western Province v Boland
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Tournament Results
Free State v KZ-Natal at Bloemfontein - Mar 25-27, 2010
Match drawn
Griq West v Easterns at Kimberley - Mar 25-27, 2010
Match drawn
North West v Namibia at Potchefstroom - Mar 25-27, 2010
North West won by 76 runs
KZN-Inland v Northerns at Pietermaritzburg - Mar 25-27, 2010
Northerns won by 10 wickets
W Province v Boland at Cape Town - Mar 25-26, 2010
Boland won by 6 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days