Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, 2009/10

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Sep 25 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Hyderabad (India)
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Fri Sep 25 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Karnataka
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Fri Sep 25 (20 ovs) South Zone - Kerala v Tamil Nadu
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Sep 26 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Karnataka
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Sep 26 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sat Sep 26 (20 ovs) South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Kerala
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sun Sep 27 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Goa
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sun Sep 27 (20 ovs) South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Sun Sep 27 (20 ovs) South Zone - Karnataka v Kerala
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Sep 29 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Kerala
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Sep 29 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Hyderabad (India)
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Sep 29 (20 ovs) South Zone - Karnataka v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Sep 30 (20 ovs) South Zone - Andhra v Tamil Nadu
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Sep 30 (20 ovs) South Zone - Goa v Kerala
Hindustan Zinc Limited Ground, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Wed Sep 30 (20 ovs) South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Karnataka
Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 Central Zone - Rajasthan v Vidarbha (Match cancelled)
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Orissa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) East Zone - Jharkhand v Tripura
Railway Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir
Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) North Zone - Punjab v Haryana
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Mumbai
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Poona
N/A
 
Tue Oct 20 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Poona Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 Central Zone - Rajasthan v Railways (Match cancelled)
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Bengal
Railway Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) East Zone - Orissa v Tripura
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Punjab
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Haryana
Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) North Zone - Services v Jammu & Kashmir
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Mumbai
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Poona
N/A
 
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs) West Zone - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Poona Club Ground
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Railways v Vidarbha
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Tripura (Dhanbad TBA)
Tata Digwadih Stadium Dhanbad
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) East Zone - Bengal v Jharkhand (Dhanbad TBA)
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) North Zone - Haryana v Services
Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) North Zone - Punjab v Jammu & Kashmir
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) West Zone - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Poona Club Ground
N/A
 
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Baroda
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Poona
N/A
 
Fri Oct 23 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Fri Oct 23 (20 ovs) East Zone - Assam v Jharkhand (Dhanbad TBA)
Tata Digwadih Stadium Dhanbad
N/A
 
Fri Oct 23 (20 ovs) East Zone - Bengal v Orissa (Dhanbad TBA)
Railway Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan (Match cancelled)
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) East Zone - Bengal v Tripura (Dhanbad TBA)
Tata Digwadih Stadium Dhanbad
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) East Zone - Jharkhand v Orissa (Dhanbad TBA)
Railway Stadium, Dhanbad
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Haryana
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) North Zone - Punjab v Services
Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Saurashtra
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Poona
N/A
 
Sat Oct 24 (20 ovs) West Zone - Maharashtra v Mumbai
Poona Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs) Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 Central Zone - Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh (Match cancelled)
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs) North Zone - Delhi v Services
Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs) North Zone - Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs) North Zone - Punjab v Himachal Pradesh
Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs) West Zone - Baroda v Maharashtra
Poona Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Oct 25 (20 ovs) West Zone - Gujarat v Saurashtra
Deccan Gymkhana Ground, Poona
N/A
 
Fri Mar 12 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Preliminary Quarter-Final - Jharkhand v Himachal Pradesh
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Fri Mar 12 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd Preliminary Quarter-Final - Assam v Railways
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Sat Mar 13 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST -1d | 22:00 CST -1d | 20:00 PST -1d
1st Quarter Final - Madhya Pradesh v Maharashtra
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Sat Mar 13 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd Quarter Final - Hyderabad (India) v Mumbai
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Sun Mar 14 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
3rd Quarter Final - Himachal Pradesh v Tamil Nadu
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Sun Mar 14 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
4th Quarter Final - Assam v Delhi
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Mon Mar 15 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
1st Semi-Final - Maharashtra v Tamil Nadu
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Mon Mar 15 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Delhi v Hyderabad (India)
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
 
Tue Mar 16 (20 ovs)          
13:30 GMT | 19:00 local
09:30 EDT | 07:30 CST | 06:30 PDT
Final - Hyderabad (India) v Maharashtra
Maharani Usharaje Trust Cricket Ground, Indore
N/A
Tournament Results
Hyderabad v Maharashtra at Indore - Mar 16, 2010
Maharashtra won by 19 runs
Delhi v Hyderabad at Indore - Mar 15, 2010
Hyderabad won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Maharashtra v Tamil Nadu at Indore - Mar 15, 2010
Maharashtra won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Assam v Delhi at Indore - Mar 14, 2010
Delhi won by 35 runs
H. Pradesh v Tamil Nadu at Indore - Mar 14, 2010
Tamil Nadu won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days