Premier Limited Over Tournament, 2003/04 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
N/A
 
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 20 (50 ovs) Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Sun Sep 21 (50 ovs) Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
 
Mon Sep 22 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Sep 24 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Sep 27 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 28 (50 ovs) Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 28 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 28 (50 ovs) Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Sun Sep 28 (50 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Sep 28 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Sep 28 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Oct 1 Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Oct 1 (50 ovs) Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Wed Oct 1 (50 ovs) Group B - Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Oct 3 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 (50 ovs) Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 (50 ovs) Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 (50 ovs) Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 (50 ovs) Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 (50 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Sat Oct 4 (50 ovs) Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) Group A - Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sun Oct 5 (50 ovs) Group B - Police Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Tue Oct 7 (50 ovs) Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
 
Wed Jan 14 (50 ovs) Semi-Final - Colts Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Jan 15 (50 ovs) Semi-Final - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Thu Jan 22 (50 ovs) Final - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 22, 2004
Bloomfield won by 189 runs
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 15, 2004
Bloomfield won by 5 runs
Colts v Sebast CAC at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 14, 2004
Colts won by 10 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)
Tamil Union v Galle CC at Colombo (PSS) - Oct 7, 2003
Galle CC won by 6 runs
Burgher v SL Air SC at Colombo (Burgher) - Oct 5, 2003
Burgher won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)
Chilaw v Kurunegala Y at Katunayake - Oct 5, 2003
Chilaw won by 8 runs (D/L method)
Col CC v Sebast CAC at Colombo (CCC) - Oct 5, 2003
Sebast CAC won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (revised target)
Moors v Bloomfield at Colombo (Moors) - Oct 5, 2003
Bloomfield won by 8 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)
Nondescripts v Galle CC at Colombo (NCC) - Oct 5, 2003
Nondescripts won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining) (revised target)
Panadura v Colts at Panadura - Oct 5, 2003
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Police SC v Tamil Union at Colombo (Police) - Oct 5, 2003
Tamil Union won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (D/L method)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days