Commonwealth Games, 1998/99

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs) Group A - Jamaica v Zimbabwe
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs) Group A - Malaysia v Sri Lanka
Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs) Group B - Antigua and Barbuda v India
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs) Group B - Australia v Canada
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs) Group D - Pakistan v Scotland
Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Thu Sep 10 (50 ovs) Group C - Bangladesh v Barbados
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Thu Sep 10 (50 ovs) Group C - Northern Ireland v South Africa
Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Thu Sep 10 (50 ovs) Group D - Kenya v New Zealand
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group A - Jamaica v Sri Lanka
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group A - Malaysia v Zimbabwe
Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group B - Antigua and Barbuda v Australia
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group B - Canada v India
Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Sep 12 (50 ovs) Group D - Kenya v Pakistan
Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sun Sep 13 (50 ovs) Group C - Bangladesh v South Africa
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sun Sep 13 (50 ovs) Group C - Barbados v Northern Ireland
Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sun Sep 13 (50 ovs) Group D - New Zealand v Scotland
Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Mon Sep 14 (50 ovs) Group A - Malaysia v Jamaica
Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Mon Sep 14 (50 ovs) Group A - Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Mon Sep 14 (50 ovs) Group B - Antigua and Barbuda v Canada
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Sep 15 (50 ovs) Group B - Australia v India
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Sep 15 (50 ovs) Group C - Bangladesh v Northern Ireland
Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Sep 15 (50 ovs) Group C - Barbados v South Africa
Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Sep 15 (50 ovs) Group D - Kenya v Scotland
Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tue Sep 15 (50 ovs) Group D - New Zealand v Pakistan
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs) Semi Final - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Thu Sep 17 (50 ovs) Semi Final - Australia v New Zealand
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Fri Sep 18 (50 ovs) 3rd Place Playoff - New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Sat Sep 19 (50 ovs) Final - Australia v South Africa
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Australia v South Africa at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 19, 1998
South Africa won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
New Zealand v Sri Lanka at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 18, 1998
New Zealand won by 51 runs
Australia v New Zealand at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 17, 1998
Australia won by 9 wickets (with 235 balls remaining)
South Africa v Sri Lanka at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 16, 1998
South Africa won by 1 wicket (with 18 balls remaining)
Australia v India at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 15, 1998
Australia won by 146 runs
Bangladesh v N. Ireland at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 15, 1998
N. Ireland won by 114 runs
Barbados v South Africa at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 15, 1998
South Africa won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Kenya v Scotland at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 15, 1998
Kenya won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
New Zealand v Pakistan at Kuala Lumpur - Sep 15, 1998
New Zealand won by 81 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days