Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Moratuwa Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
 
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 16 - Sat Jul 17
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Tue Jul 20 - Thu Jul 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Sat Jul 24 - Sun Jul 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sat Jul 24 - Mon Jul 26
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
N/A
 
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
N/A
 
Fri Aug 6 - Sat Aug 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group A - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
N/A
 
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 27 - Sun Aug 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club (Winner of Group B v Runner up Group A)
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Fri Aug 27 - Sun Aug 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club (Winner of Group A v Runner up Group B)
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Fri Sep 3 - Sun Sep 5
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!