Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Grounds

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11 Bloomfield v Chilaw
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25 Bloomfield v Moors
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8 Ragama v Sinhalese
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15 Bloomfield v Nondescripts
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4 Chilaw v Burgher
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11 Burgher v Moors
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25 Burgher v SL Navy
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1 Burgher v Bloomfield
Colombo Cricket Club Ground Colombo Cricket Club Ground

Capacity 6000
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18 Col CC v Colts
Tue Jul 20 - Thu Jul 22 Sinhalese v Col CC
Sat Jul 24 - Sun Jul 25 Col CC v Ragama
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8 Col CC v Moratuwa
Fri Aug 27 - Sun Aug 29 Colts v Nondescripts
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4 Colts v Tamil Union
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11 Colts v Ragama
Fri Jul 16 - Sat Jul 17 Sinhalese v Moratuwa
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25 Seeduwa v Colts
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1 Colts v Sinhalese
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15 Colts v Moratuwa
Fri Aug 27 - Sun Aug 29 Chilaw v Tamil Union
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake

Sat Jul 24 - Mon Jul 26 Tamil Union v Sinhalese
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1 Seeduwa v Col CC
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8 Seeduwa v Tamil Union
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1 Moors v SL Navy
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8 Moors v SL Air SC
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15 Moors v Chilaw
  Navy Ground, Welisara

Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11 SL Navy v Nondescripts
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18 SL Navy v Bloomfield
Fri Aug 6 - Sat Aug 7 Chilaw v SL Navy
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15 SL Navy v SL Air SC
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 2000
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4 Nondescripts v Moors
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18 Chilaw v Nondescripts
Fri Jul 23 - Sun Jul 25 Nondescripts v SL Air SC
Fri Aug 6 - Sun Aug 8 Nondescripts v Burgher
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15 Ragama v Seeduwa
P Sara Oval, Colombo P Sara Oval, Colombo

Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18 Ragama v Tamil Union
Fri Aug 13 - Sun Aug 15 Tamil Union v Col CC
Panadura Esplanade Panadura Esplanade

Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1 Tamil Union v Moratuwa
Riffle Green, Colombo Riffle Green, Colombo

Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4 SL Air SC v Bloomfield
Fri Jul 16 - Sun Jul 18 SL Air SC v Burgher
Fri Jul 30 - Sun Aug 1 SL Air SC v Chilaw
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 10,000
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4 Sinhalese v Seeduwa
Fri Sep 3 - Sun Sep 5 Chilaw v Nondescripts
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa

Established 1952
Capacity 15,000
Fri Jul 2 - Sun Jul 4 Moratuwa v Ragama
Fri Jul 9 - Sun Jul 11 Moratuwa v Seeduwa