CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge, 2010/11 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Northerns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Eastern Province v Boland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
Orban Park, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Namibia v Griqualand West
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal v North West
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Namibia v Easterns
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Northerns v Border
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Oct 14 - Sat Oct 16
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Addison Park, Empangeni
N/A
Thu Oct 14 - Sat Oct 16
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Gauteng
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Oct 14 - Sat Oct 16
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Border v North West
Schoemans Field, East London
N/A
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Free State v Gauteng
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
North West v Easterns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Northerns v Griqualand West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Western Province v Eastern Province
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Border v Boland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Easterns v South Western Districts
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Gauteng v Eastern Province
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Nov 4 - Sat Nov 6
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Border v South Western Districts
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Nov 11 - Sat Nov 13
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Border
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Nov 11 - Sat Nov 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Nov 11 - Fri Nov 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v Boland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Nov 11 - Sat Nov 13
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Gauteng
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Griqualand West
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v North West
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v Western Province
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Nov 25 - Sat Nov 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v Namibia
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Nov 25 - Sat Nov 27
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Border
Orban Park, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Dec 9 - Sat Dec 11
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Namibia
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Dec 16 - Sat Dec 18
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Dec 16 - Sat Dec 18
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Griqualand West
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Western Province
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Free State
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Boland
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v Northerns
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v Western Province
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v Gauteng
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Free State
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v North West
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Eastern Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Easterns
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v Border
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Eastern Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v North West
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v Free State
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Griqualand West
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v Western Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v South Western Districts
Olympia Park, Rustenberg
N/A
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v Border
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
North West v Gauteng
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Western Districts v Western Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Feb 10 - Fri Feb 11
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v Northerns
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Namibia v Eastern Province
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
N/A
 
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v Border
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
N/A
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Northerns
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Boland
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v South Western Districts
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
N/A
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v Namibia
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Northerns v North West
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Feb 24 - Fri Feb 25
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Easterns
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Mar 3 - Sat Mar 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Border v Easterns
Buffalo Park, East London
N/A
Thu Mar 3 - Sat Mar 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Mar 3 - Sat Mar 5
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Gauteng v Namibia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Mar 3 - Fri Mar 4
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v North West
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Mar 10 - Sat Mar 12
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST -1d
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia
Chatsworth Stadium
N/A
Thu Mar 10 - Sat Mar 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Boland v Gauteng
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Mar 10 - Sat Mar 12
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Free State v Eastern Province
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Mar 10
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Griqualand West v Easterns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Mar 10 - Fri Mar 11
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Western Province v Border
Newlands, Cape Town
N/A
Thu Mar 17 - Sat Mar 19
07:30 GMT | 09:30 local
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
KwaZulu-Natal v Western Province
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Thu Mar 17 - Sat Mar 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
South Western Districts v Northerns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
N/A
Thu Mar 17 - Sat Mar 19
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
North West v Free State
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal
OUTsurance Oval, Bloemfontein
N/A
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Griqualand West v South Western Districts
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
N/A
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Northerns v Namibia
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
N/A
Thu Mar 24 - Fri Mar 25
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Boland v Western Province
Boland Park, Paarl
N/A
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
North West v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
N/A
Thu Mar 31 - Sat Apr 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Eastern Province v Easterns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Thu Mar 31 - Fri Apr 1
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Gauteng v Griqualand West
Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg
N/A
Thu Mar 31 - Sat Apr 2
08:00 GMT | 10:00 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Tournament Results
E. Province v Easterns at Port Elizabeth - Mar 31-Apr 2, 2011
Match drawn
Northerns v KZ-Natal at Centurion - Mar 31-Apr 2, 2011
Match drawn
Gauteng v Griq West at Johannesburg - Mar 31-Apr 1, 2011
Gauteng won by 8 wickets
Free State v KZ-Natal at Bloemfontein - Mar 24-26, 2011
Match drawn
Griq West v S West D at Kimberley - Mar 24-26, 2011
Griq West won by 5 wickets
North West v KZN-Inland at Potchefstroom - Mar 24-26, 2011
North West won by 10 wickets
Northerns v Namibia at Pretoria - Mar 24-26, 2011
Match drawn
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days