CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge, 2010/11 / Grounds

  ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth

Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20 E. Province v North West
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19 E. Province v Border
  Addison Park, Empangeni

Thu Oct 14 - Sat Oct 16 KZ-Natal v E. Province
Boland Park, Paarl Boland Park, Paarl

Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9 Boland v S West D
Thu Nov 25 - Sat Nov 27 Boland v Namibia
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5 Boland v Free State
Thu Feb 10 - Fri Feb 11 Boland v Northerns
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26 Boland v KZ-Natal
Thu Mar 10 - Sat Mar 12 Boland v Gauteng
Thu Mar 24 - Fri Mar 25 Boland v W Province
Buffalo Park, East London Buffalo Park, East London

Capacity 15000
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30 Border v Boland
Thu Nov 4 - Sat Nov 6 Border v S West D
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20 Border v Griq West
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8 Border v KZN-Inland
Thu Mar 3 - Sat Mar 5 Border v Easterns
  Chatsworth Stadium, Durban

Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15 KZ-Natal v Griq West
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29 KZ-Natal v Easterns
Thu Mar 10 - Sat Mar 12 KZ-Natal v Namibia
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein

Capacity 20000
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23 Free State v Gauteng
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20 Free State v W Province
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15 Free State v Northerns
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12 Free State v Border
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26 Free State v Namibia
Thu Mar 10 - Sat Mar 12 Free State v E. Province
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26 Free State v KZ-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg City Oval, Pietermaritzburg

Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2 KZN-Inland v Northerns
Thu Oct 14 - Sat Oct 16 KZN-Inland v Gauteng
Thu Dec 16 - Sat Dec 18 KZN-Inland v Free State
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15 KZN-Inland v Boland
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12 KZN-Inland v KZ-Natal
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26 KZN-Inland v S West D
Diamond Oval, Kimberley Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Thu Nov 11 - Sat Nov 13 Griq West v KZN-Inland
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22 Griq West v Free State
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19 Griq West v Boland
Thu Mar 3 - Fri Mar 4 Griq West v North West
Thu Mar 10 Griq West v Easterns
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26 Griq West v S West D
Kingsmead, Durban Kingsmead, Durban

Capacity 25000
Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9 KZ-Natal v North West
Thu Nov 11 - Sat Nov 13 KZ-Natal v Border
Thu Mar 17 - Sat Mar 19 KZ-Natal v W Province
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria

Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9 Northerns v Border
Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23 Northerns v Griq West
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29 Northerns v E. Province
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5 Northerns v W Province
Thu Feb 24 - Sat Feb 26 Northerns v North West
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26 Northerns v Namibia
Newlands, Cape Town Newlands, Cape Town

Capacity 25,000
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30 W Province v KZN-Inland
Thu Dec 16 - Sat Dec 18 W Province v Griq West
Thu Mar 10 - Fri Mar 11 W Province v Border
  Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town

Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23 W Province v E. Province
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29 W Province v North West
Thu Feb 24 - Fri Feb 25 W Province v Easterns
  Old Edwardians Cricket Club A Ground, Johannesburg

Thu Mar 31 - Fri Apr 1 Gauteng v Griq West
  Olympia Park, Rustenburg

Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5 North West v S West D
  Orban Park, Johannesburg

Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2 Gauteng v KZ-Natal
Thu Nov 25 - Sat Nov 27 Gauteng v Border
  Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn

Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23 S West D v KZ-Natal
Thu Nov 11 - Sat Nov 13 S West D v Gauteng
Thu Dec 9 - Sat Dec 11 S West D v Namibia
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8 S West D v Free State
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22 S West D v E. Province
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12 S West D v W Province
Thu Mar 17 - Sat Mar 19 S West D v Northerns
  Schoemans Field, East London

Thu Oct 14 - Sat Oct 16 Border v North West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Thu Oct 21 - Sat Oct 23 North West v Easterns
Thu Nov 11 - Fri Nov 12 North West v Boland
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12 North West v Gauteng
Thu Mar 17 - Sat Mar 19 North West v Free State
Thu Mar 24 - Sat Mar 26 North West v KZN-Inland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth St George's Park, Port Elizabeth

Capacity 19000
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2 E. Province v Boland
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5 E. Province v Griq West
Thu Mar 3 - Sat Mar 5 E. Province v KZN-Inland
Thu Mar 31 - Sat Apr 2 E. Province v Easterns
SuperSport Park, Centurion SuperSport Park, Centurion

Capacity 20,000
Thu Mar 31 - Sat Apr 2 Northerns v KZ-Natal
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30 Gauteng v E. Province
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8 Gauteng v W Province
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19 Gauteng v Northerns
Thu Mar 3 - Sat Mar 5 Gauteng v Namibia
  Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek

Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2 Namibia v Griq West
Thu Oct 7 - Sat Oct 9 Namibia v Easterns
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20 Namibia v KZN-Inland
Thu Jan 13 - Sat Jan 15 Namibia v W Province
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22 Namibia v North West
Thu Jan 27 - Sat Jan 29 Namibia v Border
Thu Feb 10 - Sat Feb 12 Namibia v E. Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Capacity 20,000
Thu Sep 30 - Sat Oct 2 Easterns v Free State
Thu Oct 28 - Sat Oct 30 Easterns v S West D
Thu Nov 18 - Sat Nov 20 Easterns v Northerns
Thu Jan 6 - Sat Jan 8 Easterns v Boland
Thu Jan 20 - Sat Jan 22 Easterns v Gauteng
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19 Easterns v KZN-Inland