Friends Life t20, 2011 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Jun 1 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Durham v Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Gloucestershire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Worcestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Kent v Somerset
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Warwickshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
18:30 GMT | 19:30 local
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Middlesex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Durham
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Sussex
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Middlesex
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Hampshire
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
N/A
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Glamorgan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu Jun 9 (20 ovs)          
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Durham
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Thu Jun 9 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Thu Jun 9 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Hampshire
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Kent
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Glamorgan
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Jun 11 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sat Jun 11 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Surrey
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester
N/A
Sat Jun 11 (20 ovs)          
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Kent
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
12:10 GMT | 13:10 local
08:10 EDT | 07:10 CDT | 05:10 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Northamptonshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
North Group - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Mon Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
17:40 GMT | 18:40 local
13:40 EDT | 12:40 CDT | 10:40 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Tue Jun 14 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Tue Jun 14 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Glamorgan
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
Tue Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Somerset
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Kent v Gloucestershire
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Somerset
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Thu Jun 16 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
N/A
Thu Jun 16 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Essex
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Surrey
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
18:30 GMT | 19:30 local
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sat Jun 18 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sat Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
17:00 GMT | 18:00 local
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sat Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sun Jun 19 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Lancashire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tue Jun 21 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed Jun 22 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Thu Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Sussex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Thu Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Yorkshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Kent
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:10 GMT | 18:10 local
13:10 EDT | 12:10 CDT | 10:10 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Gloucestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Sat Jun 25 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
11:00 GMT | 12:00 local
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Warwickshire
Highfield, Leek
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Gloucestershire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Surrey
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
14:10 GMT | 15:10 local
10:10 EDT | 09:10 CDT | 07:10 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Mon Jun 27 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Wed Jun 29 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
N/A
Wed Jun 29 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Thu Jun 30 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Thu Jun 30 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Hampshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
18:30 GMT | 19:30 local
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Surrey
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Sat Jul 2 (20 ovs)
16:10 GMT | 17:10 local
12:10 EDT | 11:10 CDT | 09:10 PDT
South Group - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Worcestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Gloucestershire
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
South Group - Kent v Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Mon Jul 4 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Essex
Recreation Ground, Bath
N/A
Mon Jul 4 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Sussex
Whitgift School, Croydon
N/A
Tue Jul 5 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Tue Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Derbyshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Kent
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Thu Jul 7 (20 ovs)          
17:15 GMT | 18:15 local
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
N/A
Thu Jul 7 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
17:30 GMT | 18:30 local
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
17:50 GMT | 18:50 local
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
South Group - Essex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
Sat Jul 9 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
North Group - Yorkshire v Durham
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
N/A
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
13:30 GMT | 14:30 local
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
South Group - Middlesex v Somerset
John Walker's Ground, Southgate
N/A
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
13:40 GMT | 14:40 local
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Mon Jul 11 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tue Jul 12 (20 ovs)
16:40 GMT | 17:40 local
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
North Group - Northamptonshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
Wed Jul 13 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
South Group - Gloucestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
Wed Jul 13 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Warwickshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Thu Jul 14 (20 ovs)
16:30 GMT | 17:30 local
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
North Group - Durham v Northamptonshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
Thu Jul 14 (20 ovs)          
17:40 GMT | 18:40 local
13:40 EDT | 12:40 CDT | 10:40 PDT
South Group - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Lancashire v Northamptonshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
North Group - Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
South Group - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Aug 6 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 17:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
1st Quarter-Final - Leicestershire v Kent
Grace Road, Leicester
N/A
Sun Aug 7 (20 ovs)
12:45 GMT | 13:45 local
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
2nd Quarter-Final - Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
N/A
Sun Aug 7 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 17:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
3rd Quarter-Final - Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
N/A
Mon Aug 8 (20 ovs)          
18:10 GMT | 19:10 local
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
4th Quarter-Final - Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
N/A
Sat Aug 27 (20 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Aug 27 (20 ovs)
14:00 GMT | 15:00 local
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Hampshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Sat Aug 27 (20 ovs)          
18:00 GMT | 19:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Final - Leicestershire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
Tournament Results
Leics v Somerset at Birmingham - Aug 27, 2011
Leics won by 18 runs
Hampshire v Somerset at Birmingham - Aug 27, 2011
Match tied (D/L method) (Somerset won the one-over eliminator)
Lancashire v Leics at Birmingham - Aug 27, 2011
Match tied (D/L method) (Leics won the one-over eliminator)
Sussex v Lancashire at Hove - Aug 8, 2011
Lancashire won by 20 runs
Hampshire v Durham at Southampton - Aug 7, 2011
Hampshire won by 55 runs
Notts v Somerset at Nottingham - Aug 7, 2011
Somerset won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days