Second Eleven Championship, 2011

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Tue Apr 12 - Wed Apr 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
London Road, High Wycombe
N/A
 
Mon Apr 18 - Wed Apr 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Kennington Oval, London
N/A
 
Wed Apr 20 - Fri Apr 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed Apr 20 - Fri Apr 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Wed Apr 27 - Fri Apr 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Moseley Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Apr 27 - Fri Apr 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
 
Wed Apr 27 - Fri Apr 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Wed Apr 27 - Fri Apr 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
North Perrott Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Morpeth Cricket Club Ground, Longhirst
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Bath Grounds, Ashby-de-la-Zouch
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Shaw Lane, Barnsley
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
County Ground, Chelmsford
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Reigate Priory Cricket Club Ground, Reigate
N/A
 
Mon May 9 - Wed May 11
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl (Nursery), Southampton
N/A
 
Tue May 10 - Thu May 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Old Deer Park, Richmond
N/A
 
Wed May 11 - Fri May 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
N/A
 
Wed May 11 - Fri May 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Essex 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Wed May 11 - Fri May 13
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Ivanhoe Cricket Club, Kirby Muxloe
N/A
 
Tue May 17 - Thu May 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Pontarddulais Park
N/A
 
Tue May 17 - Thu May 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Tue May 17 - Thu May 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl (Nursery), Southampton
N/A
 
Tue May 17 - Thu May 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
County Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Wed May 18 - Fri May 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
N/A
 
Wed May 18 - Fri May 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed May 18 - Fri May 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Bulls Head Ground, Coventry
N/A
 
Wed Jun 1 - Fri Jun 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Stowe School Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jun 1 - Fri Jun 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Wed Jun 1 - Fri Jun 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Wed Jun 1 - Fri Jun 3
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Elsenham Cricket Club Ground, Bishops Stortford
N/A
 
Tue Jun 14 - Thu Jun 16
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
N/A
 
Tue Jun 14 - Thu Jun 16
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
N/A
 
Tue Jun 14 - Thu Jun 16
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
N/A
 
Tue Jun 14 - Thu Jun 16
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Stamford Bridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Jun 14 - Wed Jun 15
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
Coggeshall Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jun 15 - Fri Jun 17
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Mon Jun 20 - Wed Jun 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
County Ground, Derby
N/A
 
Tue Jun 21 - Thu Jun 23
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Feethams Cricket Ground, Darlington
N/A
 
Tue Jun 21 - Thu Jun 23
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon
N/A
 
Tue Jun 21 - Thu Jun 23
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
 
Wed Jun 22 - Fri Jun 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
N/A
 
Tue Jun 28 - Thu Jun 30
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Stokesley Road, Marton
N/A
 
Tue Jun 28 - Thu Jun 30
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
West Lodge Park, Desborough
N/A
 
Wed Jun 29 - Fri Jul 1
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Lancashire 2nd XI
The Racecourse, Durham University Grounds, Durham
N/A
 
Wed Jun 29 - Fri Jul 1
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Essex 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
N/A
 
Mon Jul 4 - Wed Jul 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
N/A
 
Tue Jul 5 - Thu Jul 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Clifton Park Ground, York
N/A
 
Wed Jul 6 - Fri Jul 8
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl (Nursery), Southampton
N/A
 
Tue Jul 12 - Thu Jul 14
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Moss Lane, Alderley Edge
N/A
 
Tue Jul 12 - Thu Jul 14
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Weetwood Playing Fields, Leeds
N/A
 
Tue Jul 12 - Thu Jul 14
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Hampshire 2nd XI
New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
N/A
 
Wed Jul 13 - Fri Jul 15
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI
Bulls Head Ground, Coventry
N/A
 
Wed Jul 13 - Fri Jul 15
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
 
Wed Jul 13 - Fri Jul 15
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
The King's School Canterbury Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jul 13 - Fri Jul 15
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Middlesex 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Tue Jul 19 - Thu Jul 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
N/A
 
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Denby Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Durham 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Park Drive, Hartlepool
N/A
 
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Centre Vale, Todmorden
N/A
 
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI
Worcester Royal Grammar School Ground, Flagge Meadow, Worcester
N/A
 
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
 
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Tue Jul 26 - Thu Jul 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Stamford Bridge Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Tue Jul 26 - Thu Jul 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
Mote Park, Maidstone
N/A
 
Tue Jul 26 - Thu Jul 28
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
Wimbledon Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Jul 27 - Fri Jul 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Northamptonshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI
County Ground, Northampton
N/A
 
Wed Jul 27 - Fri Jul 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Edgbaston, Birmingham
N/A
 
Wed Jul 27 - Fri Jul 29
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Tue Aug 2 - Thu Aug 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
N/A
 
Tue Aug 2 - Thu Aug 4
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
County Ground, Hove
N/A
 
Wed Aug 3 - Fri Aug 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Belper Meadows Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Aug 3 - Fri Aug 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI
Rugby School Ground
N/A
 
Wed Aug 3 - Fri Aug 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Hampshire 2nd XI
College Ground, Cheltenham
N/A
 
Wed Aug 3 - Fri Aug 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Kent 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Mote Park, Maidstone
N/A
 
Wed Aug 3 - Fri Aug 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Somerset 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
N/A
 
Wed Aug 10 - Fri Aug 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Yorkshire 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Headingley, Leeds
N/A
 
Wed Aug 10 - Fri Aug 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl (Nursery), Southampton
N/A
 
Wed Aug 10 - Fri Aug 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Surrey 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Cheam Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Aug 10 - Fri Aug 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Universities
Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground
N/A
 
Tue Aug 16 - Thu Aug 18
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Gloucestershire 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
County Ground, Bristol
N/A
 
Tue Aug 16 - Thu Aug 18
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Sussex 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
County Ground, Hove
N/A
 
Wed Aug 17 - Fri Aug 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Derbyshire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Denby Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Wed Aug 17 - Fri Aug 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Lancashire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI
Vernon Road, Lytham St Anne's
N/A
 
Wed Aug 17 - Fri Aug 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Worcestershire 2nd XI
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
N/A
 
Wed Aug 17 - Fri Aug 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Hampshire 2nd XI v Somerset 2nd XI
The Rose Bowl (Nursery), Southampton
N/A
 
Wed Aug 17 - Fri Aug 19
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Leicestershire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
Leicester Road, Hinckley
N/A
 
Tue Aug 23 - Thu Aug 25
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Marylebone Cricket Club Universities v Northamptonshire 2nd XI
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
N/A
 
Tue Aug 23 - Thu Aug 25
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
North Division - Worcestershire 2nd XI v Yorkshire 2nd XI
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
N/A
 
Tue Aug 23 - Thu Aug 25
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
South Division - Glamorgan 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
N/A
 
Tue Sep 6 - Fri Sep 9
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Final - Warwickshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI
Bulls Head Ground, Coventry
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Warwcks 2nd v Glam 2nd XI at Coventry - Sep 6-9, 2011
Warwcks 2nd won by 6 wickets
Glam 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI at Cardiff - Aug 23-25, 2011
Match drawn
MCC Uni v Nthants 2nd at Cambridge - Aug 23-25, 2011
MCC Uni won by 5 wickets
Worcs 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI at Worcester - Aug 23-25, 2011
Worcs 2nd XI won by 6 wickets
Derby 2nd XI v Notts 2nd XI at Denby - Aug 17-19, 2011
Derby 2nd XI won by 2 wickets
Hants 2nd XI v Smrst 2nd XI at Southampton - Aug 17-19, 2011
Smrst 2nd XI won by an innings and 55 runs
Lancs 2nd XI v Durham 2nd at Lytham St Anne's - Aug 17-19, 2011
Match drawn
Leics 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI at Hinckley - Aug 17-19, 2011
Match tied
MCC Uni v Worcs 2nd XI at Cambridge - Aug 17-19, 2011
Worcs 2nd XI won by 2 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days