Nokia Champions League T20, 2011/12 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Mon Sep 19 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Qualifying Tournament Pool B - Ruhuna v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Mon Sep 19 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Qualifying Tournament Pool A - Auckland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Sep 20 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Qualifying Tournament Pool B - Leicestershire v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tue Sep 20 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Qualifying Tournament Pool A - Auckland v Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Wed Sep 21 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Qualifying Tournament Pool B - Leicestershire v Ruhuna
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Wed Sep 21 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Qualifying Tournament Pool A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Fri Sep 23 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Warriors
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sat Sep 24 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Cape Cobras v New South Wales
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sat Sep 24 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group A - Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sun Sep 25 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Warriors v South Australia
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sun Sep 25 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Kolkata Knight Riders v Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Mon Sep 26 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group A - Mumbai Indians v Trinidad & Tobago
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Tue Sep 27 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Kolkata Knight Riders v South Australia
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Wed Sep 28 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - New South Wales v Trinidad & Tobago
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Wed Sep 28 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group A - Chennai Super Kings v Cape Cobras
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Thu Sep 29 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Fri Sep 30 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group A - Mumbai Indians v Cape Cobras
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sat Oct 1 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Somerset v South Australia
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sat Oct 1 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Kolkata Knight Riders v Warriors
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sun Oct 2 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Mumbai Indians v New South Wales
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sun Oct 2 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group A - Chennai Super Kings v Trinidad & Tobago
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Mon Oct 3 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Somerset
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Tue Oct 4 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group A - Cape Cobras v Trinidad & Tobago
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Tue Oct 4 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group A - Chennai Super Kings v New South Wales
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Wed Oct 5 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Group B - Somerset v Warriors
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Wed Oct 5 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Group B - Royal Challengers Bangalore v South Australia
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Fri Oct 7 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Royal Challengers Bangalore v New South Wales
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sat Oct 8 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Mumbai Indians v Somerset
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Final - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
Tournament Results
RCB v Mum Indians at Chennai - Oct 9, 2011
Mum Indians won by 31 runs
Mum Indians v Somerset at Chennai - Oct 8, 2011
Mum Indians won by 10 runs
RCB v NSW at Bangalore - Oct 7, 2011
RCB won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
RCB v South Aust at Bangalore - Oct 5, 2011
RCB won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Somerset v Warriors at Bangalore - Oct 5, 2011
Somerset won by 12 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days