Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, 2011/12 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Goa v Karnataka
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Kerala
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
South Zone - Andhra v Tamil Nadu
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Mon Oct 17 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Goa v Tamil Nadu
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Mon Oct 17 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Karnataka v Kerala
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Mon Oct 17 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
South Zone - Andhra v Hyderabad (India)
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Tue Oct 18 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Kerala
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Tue Oct 18 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Goa v Hyderabad (India)
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Tue Oct 18 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
South Zone - Karnataka v Tamil Nadu
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
East Zone - Assam v Bengal
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Punjab
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Services
Delhi Public School, Rohtak
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Goa
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Karnataka
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Mumbai
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Central Zone - Rajasthan v Vidarbha
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
East Zone - Orissa v Tripura
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
North Zone - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
South Zone - Kerala v Tamil Nadu
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Thu Oct 20 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
East Zone - Assam v Orissa
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Punjab v Himachal Pradesh
Delhi Public School, Rohtak
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Andhra v Karnataka
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
West Zone - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
East Zone - Jharkhand v Tripura
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
North Zone - Haryana v Services
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
South Zone - Goa v Kerala
Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
N/A
 
Fri Oct 21 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
West Zone - Gujarat v Mumbai
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
Central Zone - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
East Zone - Bengal v Jharkhand
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir
Delhi Public School, Rohtak
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Punjab v Delhi
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Gujarat
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
East Zone - Assam v Tripura
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Sat Oct 22 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
West Zone - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
East Zone - Jharkhand v Orissa
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
East Zone - Bengal v Tripura
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
Central Zone - Railways v Vidarbha
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
East Zone - Assam v Jharkhand
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Haryana
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Punjab v Services
Delhi Public School, Rohtak
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
West Zone - Baroda v Saurashtra
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Rajasthan
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
East Zone - Bengal v Orissa
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Mon Oct 24 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
West Zone - Maharashtra v Mumbai
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
Central Zone - Railways v Rajasthan
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Delhi v Services
Delhi Public School, Rohtak
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
North Zone - Haryana v Himachal Pradesh
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
03:30 GMT | 09:00 local
23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d
West Zone - Gujarat v Saurashtra
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Punjab
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
N/A
 
Tue Oct 25 (20 ovs)
07:30 GMT | 13:00 local
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
West Zone - Baroda v Maharashtra
Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot
N/A
 
Fri Mar 23 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
1st Preliminary Quarter Final - Baroda v Karnataka
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Fri Mar 23 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
04:30 EDT | 02:30 CST | 01:30 PDT
2nd Preliminary Quarter Final - Assam v Punjab
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sat Mar 24 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
1st Quarter-final - Delhi v Railways
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sat Mar 24 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
04:30 EDT | 02:30 CST | 01:30 PDT
2nd Quarter-final - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sun Mar 25 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
3rd Quarter-final - Bengal v Baroda
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
 
Sun Mar 25 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
04:30 EDT | 02:30 CST | 01:30 PDT
4th Quarter-final - Madhya Pradesh v Punjab
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
1st Semi-final - Baroda v Delhi
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
 
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
04:30 EDT | 02:30 CST | 01:30 PDT
2nd Semi-final - Mumbai v Punjab
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
N/A
 
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Final - Baroda v Punjab
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
N/A
Tournament Results
Baroda v Punjab at Mumbai (BS) - Mar 27, 2012
Baroda won by 8 runs
Mumbai v Punjab at Mumbai - Mar 26, 2012
Punjab won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Baroda v Delhi at Mumbai - Mar 26, 2012
Baroda won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
M. Pradesh v Punjab at Mumbai - Mar 25, 2012
Punjab won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Bengal v Baroda at Mumbai - Mar 25, 2012
Baroda won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days