Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A, 2011/12

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Dec 4 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 4 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 4 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 4 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
N/A
Tue Dec 6 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 6 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 6 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Dec 6 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 7 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 10 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 10 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 10 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Moors Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 10 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Sinhalese Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 11 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 11 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 11 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Dec 11 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 14 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
1st semi-final - Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club (Winner Group A v Runner-Up Group B)
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Dec 14 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
2nd semi-final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club (Winner Group B v Runner-Up Group A)
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sat Dec 17 (50 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
23:15 EST -1d | 22:15 CST -1d | 20:15 PST -1d
Final - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (PSS) - Dec 17, 2011
Nondescripts won by 32 runs
Chilaw v Sinhalese at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 14, 2011
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (Moors) - Dec 14, 2011
Nondescripts won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Chilaw v Bloomfield at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Dec 11, 2011
Chilaw won by 18 runs (D/L method)
Lankan CC v Badureliya at Colombo - Dec 11, 2011
No result
Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors) - Dec 11, 2011
Moors won by 3 runs (D/L method)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days